Grove City Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Grove City Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Grove City Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Grove City Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Boyce | ||||||||
Ellis | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Escue | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Leavens | ||||||||
Lehman | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
McCoy | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Mobley | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Plotner | ||||||||
Thomas | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Gahanna | 0 / 1 |
0% |
---|---|---|
Grove City | 0 / 1 |
0% |
New Albany | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Pickerington Central | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Pickerington North | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Westerville Central | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Grove City Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 0 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 27 |
Worthington Kilbourne | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mobley lost to | Ellis lost to | Escue lost to | Boyce-Thomas def. | Plotner-Leavens def. |
Young | J.English | Beck | T.Sampath-Reeves | Stout-N.Shaw |
6-2, 6-3 (29%) | 6-3, 6-3 (33%) | 6-1, 7-6 (35%) | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 (57%) | 7-5, 6-4 (59%) |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 3/27/2024 | 1 |
Mobley | Young | Worthington Kilbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/27/2024 | 2 |
Ellis | J.English | Worthington Kilbourne | 3/27/2024 | 3 |
Escue | Beck | Worthington Kilbourne |
6-1, 7-6
|
3/27/2024 | 1st Double |
Boyce-Thomas | T.Sampath-Reeves | Worthington Kilbourne |
5-7, 6-4, 6-2
|
2nd Double |
Worthington Kilbourne |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 29 |
DeSales | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hix lost to | Bre.Lehman lost to | Escue lost to | Ellis-Birchfield lost to | Thomas-Nick lost to |
B.Heil | Ballard | Zhu | Abrona-Mann | Rush-Bolchalk |
6-3, 7-5 (38%) | 6-3, 6-2 (29%) | 6-3, 6-2 (29%) | 7-5, 6-0 (28%) | 7-5, 6-3 (38%) |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Canal Winchester | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
Marysville | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Franklin Heights | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Westerville Central | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Pickerington North | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Lancaster | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Gahanna | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Ready | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Westland | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Central Crossing | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Hilliard Davidson | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
Teays Valley | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: