Grove City Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Grove City Tennis Team Grove City Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Joshua Chandler Click for more

 

Grove City Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Grove City Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Olivia Norbut is a Freshman at Wittenberg University
  • Grove City Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Biegel
    Hougland, Gabriella
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Lutz, Kat
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Moore, Julie
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Oberting
    Reynolds
    Sign-in to view
    Schaffer, Grace
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Seckman
    Sign-in to view
    Townsend, Tori
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Turner, Carly
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Walsh, Meredith
    Sophomore-2024
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Westerville Central
    14 / 1
    93%
    New Albany
    11 / 1
    92%
    Gahanna
    8 / 2
    80%
    Grove City
    5 / 8
    38%
    Pickerington North
    2 / 4
    33%
    Westland
    0 / 6
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Grove City Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    5 / 8

    Grove City Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 19
    New Albany   
    • 25%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 24
    Westerville Central   
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 75%
    • 14%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 26
    Pickerington North   
    • 29%
    • 35%
    • 33%
    • 37%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 30
    Teays Valley   
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 41%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 2
    Westland   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 7
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 8%
    • 29%
    • 37%
    • 52%
    • 37%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 9
    Central Crossing   
    • 65%
    • 67%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 13
    Marysville   
    • 43%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 39%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 14
    Big Walnut   
    • 29%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 29%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 16
    DeSales   
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 47%
    • 67%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 20
    Hartley   
    • 8%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 57%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 23
    Jonathan Alder   
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 64%
    • 67%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Sep 24
    Upper Arlington-B   
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 33%
    • 41%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/24/2021
    1
    Schaffer
    Straub Upper Arlington-B
    9/24/2021
    2
    Lutz
    Line Upper Arlington-B
    9/24/2021
    3
    Walsh
    Le.Bibbo Upper Arlington-B
    9/24/2021
    1st Double
    Moore-Hougland
    Caruso-Vagnier Upper Arlington-B
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington-B
    1
    Jonathan Alder
    2
    Jonathan Alder
    3
    Jonathan Alder
    1st Double
    Jonathan Alder
    2nd Double
    Jonathan Alder
    1
    Hartley
    2
    Hartley
    3
    Hartley
    1st Double
    Hartley
    2nd Double
    Hartley
    1
    DeSales
    2
    DeSales
    3
    DeSales
    1st Double
    DeSales
    2nd Double
    DeSales
    1
    Big Walnut
    2
    Big Walnut
    3
    Big Walnut
    1st Double
    Big Walnut
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Central Crossing
    2
    Central Crossing
    3
    Central Crossing
    1st Double
    Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Westland
    2
    Westland
    3
    Westland
    1st Double
    Westland
    2nd Double
    Westland
    1
    Teays Valley
    2
    Teays Valley
    3
    Teays Valley
    1st Double
    Teays Valley
    2nd Double
    Teays Valley
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Westerville Central
    2
    Westerville Central
    3
    Westerville Central
    1st Double
    Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central
    1
    New Albany
    2
    New Albany
    3
    New Albany
    1st Double
    New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany

    Grove City Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 18
    Central Crossing     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Aug 21
    Groveport     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 26
    Hilliard Bradley     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 27
    Westerville Central     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 1
    Pickerington North     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 2
    DeSales     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 3
    Gahanna     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 8
    Westland     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 9
    New Albany     
    L, 0-5
    Fri, Sep 11
    Reynoldsburg     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 14
    Canal Winchester     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 16
    Franklin Heights     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 21
    Ready     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 23
    Hartley     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 29
    Marysville     
    L, 0-5

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: