Troy Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Mark Goldner
Troy Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Burns | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Masunaga | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Miller | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Whitehead | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Seven Hills | 13 / 1 |
93% |
---|---|---|
Troy | 10 / 2 |
83% |
Cincinnati Country Day | 1 / 3 |
25% |
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy | 0 / 5 |
0% |
Summit Country Day | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Troy Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 10 / 2 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 25 |
Lehman Catholic | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Penny def. | Nichols def. | Burns def. | Gluck-Whitehead def. | Harris-Rajput def. |
Lins | Linson | Taylor | Couatod-Flood | Linson-Cooper |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 6-1, 6-0 (92%) |
Thu, Mar 28 |
Centerville-B | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 1 |
Beavercreek-B | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Bellbrook | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Northmont | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
West Carrollton | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Fairborn | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 19 |
Butler | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
Tippecanoe | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 25 |
Sidney | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 26 |
Archbishop Alter | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 2 |
Greenville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 5/2/2024 | 1 |
Penny | Pierri | Greenville |
7-6, 6-1
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/2/2024 | 2 |
Nichols | Combs | Greenville | 5/2/2024 | 3 |
Burns | Kerns | Greenville |
5/2/2024 | 1st Double |
Gluck-Whitehead | Snyder-Beisner | Greenville | 2nd Double |
Greenville |
1 |
Archbishop Alter | 2 |
Archbishop Alter | |||
3 |
Archbishop Alter | 1st Double |
Archbishop Alter | |||
2nd Double |
Archbishop Alter | 1 |
Sidney | |||
2 |
Sidney | 3 |
Sidney | |||
1st Double |
Sidney | 2nd Double |
Sidney | |||
1 |
Tippecanoe | 2 |
Tippecanoe | |||
3 |
Tippecanoe | 1st Double |
Tippecanoe | |||
2nd Double |
Tippecanoe | 1 |
Butler | |||
2 |
Butler | 3 |
Butler | |||
1st Double |
Butler | 2nd Double |
Butler | |||
1 |
Fairborn | 2 |
Fairborn | |||
3 |
Fairborn | 1st Double |
Fairborn | |||
2nd Double |
Fairborn | 1 |
West Carrollton | |||
2 |
West Carrollton | 3 |
West Carrollton | |||
1st Double |
West Carrollton | 2nd Double |
West Carrollton | |||
1 |
Northmont | 2 |
Northmont | |||
3 |
Northmont | 1st Double |
Northmont | |||
2nd Double |
Northmont | 1 |
Bellbrook | |||
2 |
Bellbrook | 3 |
Bellbrook | |||
1st Double |
Bellbrook | 2nd Double |
Bellbrook | |||
1 |
Beavercreek-B | 2 |
Beavercreek-B | |||
3 |
Beavercreek-B | 1st Double |
Beavercreek-B | |||
2nd Double |
Beavercreek-B | 1 |
Centerville-B | |||
2 |
Centerville-B | 3 |
Centerville-B | |||
1st Double |
Centerville-B | 2nd Double |
Centerville-B | |||
1 |
Lehman Catholic | 2 |
Lehman Catholic | |||
3 |
Lehman Catholic | 1st Double |
Lehman Catholic | |||
2nd Double |
Lehman Catholic |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 27 |
Springfield | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Masunaga def. | Nichols def. | Burns def. | Gluck-Whitehead def. | Miller-Rajput def. |
Dooley | Dooley | McGreogor | Alvarado-Lorenson | ElTurk-Meisner |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-3 (80%) | 6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 6-1, 6-0 (92%) | 6-1, 6-3 (75%) |
Wed, Mar 29 |
Beavercreek-B | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 3 |
West Carrollton | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Greenville | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
Fairborn | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Centerville-B | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Butler | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Sidney | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Tippecanoe | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Lehman Catholic | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Stebbins | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Kettering Fairmont | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Piqua | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Miamisburg | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Northmont | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: