Tecumseh Tennis Team
Boys 2021-2022 Season

Tecumseh Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Mike Crago

Tecumseh Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Bledsoe
Fox
Green
Guzman
Jones
Lewis
Lian
Negrette
Williams
Sign-in to view

Central Buckeye Conference - Kenton Trail
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Jonathan Alder
15 / 3
83%
Bellefontaine
13 / 5
72%
Northwestern
10 / 4
71%
Turpin
3 / 3
50%
Kenton Ridge
4 / 7
36%
London
1 / 7
13%
Tecumseh
0 / 7
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Tecumseh Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
0 / 7

Tecumseh Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Apr 4
Urbana   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 40%
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 7
Kenton Ridge   
  • 20%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 25%
  • 33%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 12
Jonathan Alder   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 14
Bellefontaine   
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 25%
  • 33%
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 27
Northwestern   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 28
Jonathan Alder   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Tue, May 10
Bellefontaine   
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/10/2022
1
Williams
Howell Bellefontaine
5/10/2022
2
Green
Sims Bellefontaine
5/10/2022
3
Guzman
Patterson Bellefontaine
5/10/2022
1st Double
Bledsoe-Negrette
A.Burhanna-N.Burhanna Bellefontaine
2nd Double
Bellefontaine
1
Jonathan Alder
2
Jonathan Alder
3
Jonathan Alder
1st Double
Jonathan Alder
2nd Double
Jonathan Alder
1
Northwestern
2
Northwestern
3
Northwestern
1st Double
Northwestern
2nd Double
Northwestern
1
Bellefontaine
2
Bellefontaine
3
Bellefontaine
1st Double
Bellefontaine
2nd Double
Bellefontaine
1
Jonathan Alder
2
Jonathan Alder
3
Jonathan Alder
1st Double
Jonathan Alder
2nd Double
Jonathan Alder
1
Kenton Ridge
2
Kenton Ridge
3
Kenton Ridge
1st Double
Kenton Ridge
2nd Double
Kenton Ridge
1
Urbana
2
Urbana
3
Urbana
1st Double
Urbana
2nd Double
Urbana

Tecumseh Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Apr 5
Urbana     
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 13
Jonathan Alder     
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 16
Bellefontaine     
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 16
Fairborn     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 22
Urbana     
L, 0-5
Wed, May 5
Jonathan Alder     
L, 0-5

 

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: