Dublin Jerome Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Dublin Jerome Tennis Team Dublin Jerome Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Ken Berlin Click for more

 

Dublin Jerome Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Jarrod Ulrey

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Dublin Jerome Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Max Fickas is a Junior (Class of 2022)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Vicki Chang is a Junior at Carnegie Mellon
  • Nate Meadors is a Junior at Ohio Northern University
  • Emily Neal is a Senior at Butler University
  • Reagan Resor is a Freshman at Findlay
  • Katherine Wang is a Freshman at Case Western
  • Dublin Jerome Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Althavale, Rohan
    Sophomore - 2023
    Bajoria, Viraj
    Junior - 2022
    Fickas, Max
    Junior - 2022
    Li, Frank
    Junior - 2022
    Liu, Kevin
    Junior - 2022
    Madani, Arnav
    Junior - 2022
    Pairu, Tanish
    Junior - 2022
    Stratford, Cayden
    Freshman-2024
    Stratford, Maxwell
    Sophomore - 2023
    Wiblin, Eli
    Junior - 2022

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Dublin Jerome
    13 / 1
    93%
    Olentangy
    10 / 2
    83%
    Olentangy Berlin
    11 / 5
    69%
    Thomas Worthington
    6 / 3
    67%
    Hilliard Darby
    2 / 11
    15%
    Marysville
    2 / 14
    13%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Dublin Jerome Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    13 / 1

    Dublin Jerome Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Apr 7
    Gahanna   
    • 20%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 65%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 13
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 71%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    • 62%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 14
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 15
    Marysville   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 17
    Mason   
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 67%
    • 33%
    • 29%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Apr 19
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 65%
    • 71%
    • 29%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 20
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 22
    Olentangy   
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 38%
    • 75%
    • 45%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Apr 23
    Walsh Jesuit   
    • 62%
    • 71%
    • 38%
    • 80%
    • 63%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 26
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 27
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 63%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 28
    Wellington   
    • 14%
    • 67%
    • 100%
    • 63%
    • 65%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Apr 30
    Pickerington North   
    • 50%
    • 59%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, May 5
    Bexley   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 62%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/5/2021
    1
    M.Stratford
    Solar Bexley
    6-3, 6-0
    5/5/2021
    2
    Althavale
    Johnson Bexley
    5/5/2021
    3
    Bajoria
    Eveland Bexley
    7-5, 6-3
    5/5/2021
    1st Double
    Fickas-Pairu
    W.Meyer-Schiff Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Wellington
    2
    Wellington
    3
    Wellington
    1st Double
    Wellington
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Walsh Jesuit
    2
    Walsh Jesuit
    3
    Walsh Jesuit
    1st Double
    Walsh Jesuit
    2nd Double
    Walsh Jesuit
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Delaware Hayes
    2
    Delaware Hayes
    3
    Delaware Hayes
    1st Double
    Delaware Hayes
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    Tour. Sing
    University School
    Tour. Sing
    University School
    1
    Gahanna
    2
    Gahanna
    3
    Gahanna
    1st Double
    Gahanna
    2nd Double
    Gahanna

    Dublin Jerome Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 2
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 3
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 4
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Apr 6
    University School     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Apr 6
    St. Xavier     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 9
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 10
    Olentangy     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 11
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 15
    Waverly     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 16
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 17
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 18
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 20
    Hudson     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 23
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 24
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 29
    Granville     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, May 6
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 3-1
    Tue, May 7
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, May 14
    New Albany     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: