Indian Hill Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Indian Hill Tennis Team Indian Hill Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Wade Ward Click for more

 

Indian Hill Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Indian Hill Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Tejas Pisati is a Junior (Class of 2022)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Morgan Coburn is a Freshman at Georgetown
  • Gracey Hirsch is a Junior at Penn State
  • Hayley Hirsch is a Freshman at University of Cincinnati
  • Bella Kirby is a Recruit at Xavier University
  • Andrew Pregel is a Junior at Bryant
  • Indian Hill Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Abeysinghe, Senuka
    Freshman-2024
    Bennett, Jasper
    Senior - 2021
    Gandhi, Eshaan
    Freshman-2024
    Masturzo, Jai
    Senior - 2021
    Pisati, Tejas
    Junior - 2022
    Poffenberger, RJ
    Freshman-2024
    Pollock, Jack
    Freshman-2024
    Rhoad, Sam
    Junior - 2022

    Cincinnati Hills League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Mariemont
    7 / 2
    78%
    Indian Hill
    6 / 3
    67%
    Wyoming
    2 / 4
    33%
    Finneytown
    0 / 1
    0%
    Madeira
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Indian Hill Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    6 / 3

    Indian Hill Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 5
    Sycamore   
    • 63%
    • 52%
    • 42%
    • 8%
    • 41%
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    T.Pisati def. Poffenberger def. Pollock lost to Masturzo-Rhoad lost to Bennett-Gandhi lost to
     Meyers  M.Karev  Choo  Dong-Rajagopala  Sung-Wittenbaum
    3-6, 6-1, 6-2 (63%) 4-6, 7-5, 1-0 (52%) 6-7, 7-6, 6-1 (42%) 6-0, 6-1 (8%) 7-6, 6-3 (41%)
    Fri, Apr 9
    Mason   
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 59%
    • 14%
    • 29%
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Sat, Apr 10
    St. Xavier-Louisville   
    • 25%
    • 59%
    • 67%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, Apr 12
    Madeira   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Apr 13
    St. Xavier-B   
    • 67%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Apr 14
    Mariemont   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Apr 15
    Cincinnati Country Day   
    • 59%
    • 62%
    • 92%
    • 61%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Fri, Apr 16
    Mason-B   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 45%
    W, 4-1
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, Apr 19
    Beavercreek   
    • 75%
    • 60%
    • 48%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Thu, Apr 22 Finneytown  (Home)
    -
    -
    Fri, Apr 23 Loveland  (Home)
    -
    -
    Sat, Apr 24 Oakwood  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 26 Seven Hills  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 27 Wyoming  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 28 Covington Catholic (Kentucky)  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 29 Cincinnati Country Day  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, May 4 St. Xavier  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, May 8 Massillon Jackson  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/19/2021
    1
    T.Pisati
    Xie Beavercreek
    4/19/2021
    2
    Puffenberger
    Wells Beavercreek
    4/19/2021
    3
    Senuka
    Staiger Beavercreek
    6-4, 4-6, 1-0
    4/19/2021
    1st Double
    Bennett-Gandhi
    Xiao-Sankar Beavercreek
    2nd Double
    Beavercreek
    1
    Mason-B
    2
    Mason-B
    3
    Mason-B
    1st Double
    Mason-B
    2nd Double
    Mason-B
    1
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2
    Cincinnati Country Day
    3
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1st Double
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2nd Double
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1
    Mariemont
    2
    Mariemont
    3
    Mariemont
    1st Double
    Mariemont
    2nd Double
    Mariemont
    1
    St. Xavier-B
    2
    St. Xavier-B
    3
    St. Xavier-B
    1st Double
    St. Xavier-B
    2nd Double
    St. Xavier-B
    1
    Madeira
    2
    Madeira
    3
    Madeira
    1st Double
    Madeira
    2nd Double
    Madeira
    1
    St. Xavier-Louisville
    2
    St. Xavier-Louisville
    3
    St. Xavier-Louisville
    1st Double
    St. Xavier-Louisville
    2nd Double
    St. Xavier-Louisville
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore

    Indian Hill Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Apr 4
    St. Xavier-B     
    W, 3-2
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    T.Pisati def. Gautham def. Ellis def. Bennett-Grossi lost to Masturzo-Warstler lost to
     Brandt  S.Motley  Muething  Dupps-Cooper  Mehendra-Voss
    6-1, 6-0 (92%) 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 (53%) 6-4, 6-4 (60%) 6-1, 4-6, 7-6 (43%) 7-5, 6-0 (28%)
    Mon, Apr 8
    Madeira     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Apr 9
    Sycamore-B     
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Apr 11
    Covington Catholic     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Fri, Apr 12
    Wyoming     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, Apr 15
    Mariemont     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Apr 16
    St. Xavier     
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Apr 17
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Fri, Apr 19
    Sycamore     
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Apr 23
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
    W, 3-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Apr 24
    Finneytown     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, Apr 29
    Mason-B     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Apr 30
    Miami Valley School     
    W, 4-1
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, May 1
    Turpin     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Fri, May 3
    Massillon Jackson     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, May 6
    Seven Hills     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: