Dublin Jerome Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season

Dublin Jerome Tennis Team Dublin Jerome Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
John Mere Click for more

 

Dublin Jerome Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Dublin Jerome Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Max Fickas is a Sophomore at Otterbein University
  • Lydia Foster is a Recruit at Youngstown State
  • Reagan Resor is a Senior at Findlay
  • Cayden Stratford is a Recruit at Findlay
  • Maxwell Stratford is a Freshman at College of Wooster
  • Katherine Wang is a Senior at Case Western
  • Eli Wiblin is a Junior at Youngstown State
  • Dublin Jerome Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Anumula, Rudy
    Freshman - 2027
    Sign-in to view
    Donepudi, Geeth
    Sophomore - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Ghosh, Rhitam
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Gundrathi, Sushant
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Gupta, Aarush
    Freshman - 2027
    Sign-in to view
    Jiang, Kyle
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Marshall, Jack
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Pyla, Chetas
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Ravipati, Akash
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Saranath, Nithin
    Sophomore - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Stratford, Cayden
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Xiao, Ethan
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy
    3 / 1
    75%
    Dublin Jerome
    4 / 3
    57%
    Marysville
    3 / 3
    50%
    Olentangy Berlin
    1 / 3
    25%
    Thomas Worthington
    1 / 5
    17%
    Hilliard Darby
    0 / 4
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Dublin Jerome Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    4 / 3

    Dublin Jerome Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Mar 25
    Pickerington Central   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 62%
    • 63%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Mar 27
    Bexley   
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 37%
    • 43%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Mar 28
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 1
    Wellington   
    • 14%
    • 42%
    • 75%
    • 55%
    • 45%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 4
    New Albany   
    • 25%
    • 14%
    • 29%
    • 41%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 9
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 16
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 56%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Thu, Apr 18 Olentangy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 23 Hilliard Darby  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 24 Dublin Coffman  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 25 Hilliard Davidson  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 30 Upper Arlington  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, May 1 St. Charles  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, May 2 Olentangy Liberty  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/16/2024
    1
    Anumula
    Hiester Olentangy Berlin
    4/16/2024
    2
    C.Stratford
    Sinha Olentangy Berlin
    4/16/2024
    3
    Gupta
    Franks Olentangy Berlin
    4/16/2024
    1st Double
    K.Jiang-Ravipati
    Howell-Agarwal Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    1
    New Albany
    2
    New Albany
    3
    New Albany
    1st Double
    New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Wellington
    2
    Wellington
    3
    Wellington
    1st Double
    Wellington
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley
    1
    Pickerington Central
    2
    Pickerington Central
    3
    Pickerington Central
    1st Double
    Pickerington Central
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central

    Dublin Jerome Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Mar 28
    Wellington     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Mar 29
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Mar 30
    Bexley     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 4
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 6
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 10
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 11
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 13
    Marysville     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 18
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 19
    St. Charles     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 20
    Olentangy     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Apr 21
    Watterson     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 24
    DeSales     
    W, 3-0
    Tue, Apr 25
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 27
    New Albany     
    L, 0-5
    Fri, Apr 28
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, May 3
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, May 5
    Western Reserve Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, May 8
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 5-0

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: