Hilliard Darby Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Hilliard Darby Tennis Team Hilliard Darby Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Scott Nickel

Hilliard Darby Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hilliard Darby Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Tom Ohler is a Freshman at Otterbein University
  • Hilliard Darby Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Adams
    Clark
    Harold
    Hughes
    Sign-in to view
    Jani
    Sign-in to view
    Kondaveeti
    Obisesan
    Sign-in to view
    Obisesan
    Patel
    Schrock
    Somani
    Zamir

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Dublin Jerome
    17 / 2
    89%
    Worthington Kilbourne
    13 / 2
    87%
    Delaware Hayes
    7 / 3
    70%
    Thomas Worthington
    12 / 6
    67%
    Hilliard Bradley
    4 / 6
    40%
    Hilliard Darby
    5 / 8
    38%
    Dublin Scioto
    3 / 10
    23%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hilliard Darby Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 2
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 44%
    • 62%
    • 65%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Apr 3
    Columbus Academy   
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 4
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 8
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 38%
    • 41%
    • 56%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 11
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 16
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 32%
    • 62%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 18
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 45%
    • 25%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 22
    Ready   
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 24
    West   
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 29
    Jonathan Alder   
    • 58%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 63%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, May 1
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 25%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, May 2
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 29%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, May 7
    Big Walnut   
    • 8%
    • 60%
    • 59%
    • 38%
    • 56%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/9/2019
    Tour. Doub
    Obisesan-Somani
    Jessup-Branham Watkins Memorial
    6-2, 7-5
    5/7/2019
    1
    Adams
    Mudre Big Walnut
    5/7/2019
    2
    Kondaveeti
    Jaeger Big Walnut
    3-6, 6-4, 6-0
    5/7/2019
    3
    Harold
    Grubb Big Walnut
    7-6, 6-3
    1st Double
    Big Walnut
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Jonathan Alder
    2
    Jonathan Alder
    3
    Jonathan Alder
    1st Double
    Jonathan Alder
    2nd Double
    Jonathan Alder
    1
    West
    2
    West
    3
    West
    1st Double
    West
    2nd Double
    West
    1
    Ready
    2
    Ready
    3
    Ready
    1st Double
    Ready
    2nd Double
    Ready
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Delaware Hayes
    2
    Delaware Hayes
    3
    Delaware Hayes
    1st Double
    Delaware Hayes
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes

    Hilliard Darby Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 2
    Hilliard Davidson     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 5
    Dublin Scioto     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Apr 9
    Jonathan Alder     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 10
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 18
    Thomas Worthington     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 25
    Marysville     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 26
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, May 1
    West     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, May 2
    Big Walnut     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: