Hilliard Darby Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Hilliard Darby Tennis Team Hilliard Darby Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Scott Nickel Click for more

 

Hilliard Darby Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hilliard Darby Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Tom Ohler is a Junior at Otterbein University
  • Hilliard Darby Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Alexander
    Sign-in to view
    Ashbrook
    Cheruvu
    Sign-in to view
    Clark
    Davis
    Sign-in to view
    Harold
    Kannan
    Sign-in to view
    Kast
    Sign-in to view
    Kondaveeti
    Sign-in to view
    Longrgan
    Minogue
    Sign-in to view
    Patel
    Perabithini
    Sign-in to view
    Williams
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Dublin Jerome
    13 / 1
    93%
    Olentangy
    10 / 2
    83%
    Olentangy Berlin
    11 / 5
    69%
    Thomas Worthington
    6 / 3
    67%
    Hilliard Darby
    2 / 11
    15%
    Marysville
    2 / 14
    13%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hilliard Darby Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    2 / 11

    Hilliard Darby Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 6
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 25%
    • 45%
    • 92%
    • 25%
    • 44%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 7
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 33%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 12
    Jonathan Alder   
    • 29%
    • 25%
    • 20%
    • 38%
    • 46%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 13
    Marysville   
    • 46%
    • 63%
    • 44%
    • 53%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Apr 14
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 14%
    • 67%
    • 29%
    • 62%
    • 60%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 15
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 57%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 20
    Olentangy   
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 26
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 27
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 37%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 28
    Grove City   
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 29%
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Apr 30
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 0%
    • 38%
    • 48%
    • 48%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, May 5
    Columbus Academy   
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, May 6
    Big Walnut   
    • 60%
    • 37%
    • 100%
    • 8%
    • 29%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/6/2021
    1
    Kannan
    Fisher Big Walnut
    5/6/2021
    2
    Cheruvu
    Buchs Big Walnut
    6-3, 6-4
    5/6/2021
    3
    Davis
    Konduru Big Walnut
    5/6/2021
    1st Double
    Minogue-Williams
    Lott-Mudre Big Walnut
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    1
    Grove City
    2
    Grove City
    3
    Grove City
    1st Double
    Grove City
    2nd Double
    Grove City
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Jonathan Alder
    2
    Jonathan Alder
    3
    Jonathan Alder
    1st Double
    Jonathan Alder
    2nd Double
    Jonathan Alder
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley

    Hilliard Darby Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 2
    Delaware Hayes     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Apr 3
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 4
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 8
    Hilliard Davidson     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 11
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 16
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 18
    Thomas Worthington     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 22
    Ready     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 24
    West     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 29
    Jonathan Alder     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, May 1
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, May 2
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, May 7
    Big Walnut     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: