Hilliard Darby Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Hilliard Darby Tennis Team Hilliard Darby Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Shawn Morris Click for more

 

Hilliard Darby Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hilliard Darby Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Tom Ohler is a Senior at Otterbein University
  • Hilliard Darby Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Davis
    Sign-in to view
    Divencenzo
    Sign-in to view
    Irwin
    Sign-in to view
    King
    Sign-in to view
    Patel
    Sign-in to view
    Patel
    Sign-in to view
    Webb
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Dublin Jerome
    1 / 0
    100%
    Marysville
    2 / 1
    67%
    Olentangy Berlin
    1 / 1
    50%
    Hilliard Darby
    0 / 2
    0%
    Olentangy
    0 / 1
    0%
    Thomas Worthington
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hilliard Darby Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    0 / 2

    Hilliard Darby Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 10
    Big Walnut   
    • 40%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    • 63%
    • 41%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Aug 15
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 57%
    • 60%
    • 41%
    • 46%
    • 37%
    L, 2-3
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Thu, Aug 18 Marysville  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 23 Olentangy Berlin  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Aug 24 Ready  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 25 Olentangy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Aug 29 Dublin Scioto  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 30 Thomas Worthington  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 1 Dublin Jerome  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 7 Westerville North  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 8 Central Crossing  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 12 Westerville South  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 14 Lancaster  (Home)
    -
    -
    Sat, Sep 17 Hilliard Davidson  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 19 Jonathan Alder  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 21 Hilliard Bradley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 27 Grove City  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 29 Westerville Central  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Oct 3 Whetstone  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/15/2022
    1
    Davis
    JeiselSteffel Delaware Hayes
    4-6, 6-4, 6-2
    8/15/2022
    2
    Webb
    Vogel Delaware Hayes
    8/15/2022
    3
    Irwin
    Gist Delaware Hayes
    7-5, 6-4
    8/15/2022
    1st Double
    S.Patel-Divencenzo
    Doughty-Nelson Delaware Hayes
    7-6, 7-6
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Big Walnut
    2
    Big Walnut
    3
    Big Walnut
    1st Double
    Big Walnut
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut

    Hilliard Darby Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 12
    Lancaster     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 16
    Westerville Central     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Aug 18
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 19
    Marysville     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 24
    Olentangy Berlin     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Aug 30
    Dublin Scioto     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 1
    Central Crossing     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 2
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 7
    Westland     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 8
    Big Walnut     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 9
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 13
    Westerville South     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 15
    Hilliard Davidson     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 20
    Olentangy     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 21
    Gahanna     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 23
    Hilliard Bradley     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 28
    Bexley     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 30
    Grove City     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Oct 4
    Whetstone     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 5
    Delaware Hayes     
    L, 2-3

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: