Sycamore Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Sycamore Tennis Team Sycamore Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mike Teets Click for more

 

Sycamore Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Sycamore Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Gabrielle Frischer is a Senior (Class of 2023)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Chad Miller is a Recruit at Northwestern
  • Jacob Wittenbaum is a Junior at Marian (IN)
  • Sycamore Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Frischer, Gabrielle
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Miller, Ivy
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Reardon, Mya
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Teredesai, Maithilee
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Mason
    2 / 0
    100%
    Fairfield
    0 / 0
    0%
    Lakota East
    0 / 0
    0%
    Lakota West
    0 / 0
    0%
    Middletown
    0 / 0
    0%
    Oak Hills
    0 / 0
    0%
    Princeton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Sycamore
    0 / 0
    0%
    Hamilton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Colerain
    0 / 0
    0%
    Eaton
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Sycamore Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sun, Aug 15
    Magnificat     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Aug 18
    St. Ursula Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Fri, Aug 20
    Mercy McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 23
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 24
    Colerain     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 28
    New Albany     
    L, 1-4
    Sat, Aug 28
    North Canton Hoover     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 30
    Mariemont     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 2
    Hamilton     
    W, 4-0
    Fri, Sep 3
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 9
    Fairfield     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 10
    Lakota East     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 13
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 14
    Mason     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Sep 17
    Lakota West     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Sep 18
    Turpin     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 21
    Oak HIlls     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 22
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 29
    Centerville     
    L, 1-4

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: