Big Walnut Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Big Walnut Tennis Team Big Walnut Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Ryan Balaz Click for more

 

Big Walnut Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Big Walnut Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Big Walnut Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Hartzler, Rosie
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Heller
Sign-in to view
Kroninger
Sign-in to view
McLane, Molly
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Mitchell
Sign-in to view
Moroz
Sign-in to view
Murphy
Sign-in to view
Nelson, Jaden
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Stoneberg
Sign-in to view

Ohio Capital Conference - Capital
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Worthington Kilbourne
14 / 1
93%
Big Walnut
15 / 2
88%
Delaware Hayes
11 / 7
61%
Dublin Scioto
8 / 8
50%
Canal Winchester
2 / 5
29%
Franklin Heights
4 / 12
25%
Westerville South
2 / 8
20%
Westerville North
2 / 8
20%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Big Walnut Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
15 / 2

Big Walnut Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 10
Hilliard Darby   
  • 60%
  • 75%
  • 92%
  • 37%
  • 59%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
McLane def. Hartzler def. Nelson def. Moroz-Stoneberg lost to Murphy-Kroninger def.
 Webb  Davis  R.Patel  Divencenzo-Irwin  King-S.Patel
6-4, 6-4 (60%) 6-3, 6-1 (75%) 6-1, 6-0 (92%) 6-3, 6-4 (37%) 6-3, 7-6 (59%)
Thu, Aug 11
Delaware Hayes   
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 80%
  • 64%
  • 50%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Fri, Aug 12
Hilliard Bradley   
  • 8%
  • 52%
  • 86%
  • 63%
  • 75%
W, 3-2
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Aug 15
Worthington Christian   
  • 8%
  • 71%
  • 55%
  • 25%
  • 62%
W, 3-2
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Aug 16
Westerville South   
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Aug 18
Franklin Heights   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Aug 22
Hartley   
  • 75%
  • 92%
  • 41%
  • 86%
  • 71%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Aug 23
Worthington Kilbourne   
  • 20%
  • 60%
  • 65%
  • 33%
  • 25%
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Aug 25
Westerville North   
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 53%
  • 75%
  • 80%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Aug 31
Dublin Scioto   
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 40%
  • 80%
  • 50%
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 1
Canal Winchester   
  • 75%
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 80%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Sep 6
Westerville Central   
  • 14%
  • 45%
  • 80%
  • 71%
  • 63%
W, 3-2
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Sep 13
Buckeye Valley   
  • 20%
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 33%
  • 75%
W, 3-2
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 15
Mount Vernon   
  • 80%
  • 86%
  • 67%
  • 86%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Sep 19
Marion Harding   
  • 57%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Sep 20
Central Crossing   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 22
DeSales   
  • 75%
  • 86%
  • 37%
  • 75%
  • 50%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/22/2022
1
McLane
Sanabria DeSales
9/22/2022
2
Hartzler
Hill DeSales
9/22/2022
3
Nelson
Leithauser DeSales
6-3, 6-4
9/22/2022
1st Double
Moroz-Stoneberg
Vanasdale-Weber DeSales
6-3, 6-1
2nd Double
DeSales
1
Central Crossing
2
Central Crossing
3
Central Crossing
1st Double
Central Crossing
2nd Double
Central Crossing
1
Marion Harding
2
Marion Harding
3
Marion Harding
1st Double
Marion Harding
2nd Double
Marion Harding
1
Mount Vernon
2
Mount Vernon
3
Mount Vernon
1st Double
Mount Vernon
2nd Double
Mount Vernon
1
Buckeye Valley
2
Buckeye Valley
3
Buckeye Valley
1st Double
Buckeye Valley
2nd Double
Buckeye Valley
1
Westerville Central
2
Westerville Central
3
Westerville Central
1st Double
Westerville Central
2nd Double
Westerville Central
1
Canal Winchester
2
Canal Winchester
3
Canal Winchester
1st Double
Canal Winchester
2nd Double
Canal Winchester
1
Dublin Scioto
2
Dublin Scioto
3
Dublin Scioto
1st Double
Dublin Scioto
2nd Double
Dublin Scioto
1
Westerville North
2
Westerville North
3
Westerville North
1st Double
Westerville North
2nd Double
Westerville North
1
Worthington Kilbourne
2
Worthington Kilbourne
3
Worthington Kilbourne
1st Double
Worthington Kilbourne
2nd Double
Worthington Kilbourne
1
Hartley
2
Hartley
3
Hartley
1st Double
Hartley
2nd Double
Hartley
1
Franklin Heights
2
Franklin Heights
3
Franklin Heights
1st Double
Franklin Heights
2nd Double
Franklin Heights
1
Westerville South
2
Westerville South
3
Westerville South
1st Double
Westerville South
2nd Double
Westerville South
1
Worthington Christian
2
Worthington Christian
3
Worthington Christian
1st Double
Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian
1
Hilliard Bradley
2
Hilliard Bradley
3
Hilliard Bradley
1st Double
Hilliard Bradley
2nd Double
Hilliard Bradley
1
Delaware Hayes
2
Delaware Hayes
3
Delaware Hayes
1st Double
Delaware Hayes
2nd Double
Delaware Hayes
1
Hilliard Darby
2
Hilliard Darby
3
Hilliard Darby
1st Double
Hilliard Darby
2nd Double
Hilliard Darby

Big Walnut Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 10
Westerville Central     
L, 1-4
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
McLane lost to Ehlers lost to Smith lost to Ambrose-Hartzler def. Austin-Stoneberg lost to
 Choo  Muniu  Boyd  Gibson-Muhlenkamp  Sanchez-VanBuren
6-1, 6-3 (25%) 6-3, 6-3 (33%) 7-6, 6-0 (32%) 6-3, 7-6 (59%) 6-4, 6-3 (37%)
Thu, Aug 12
Delaware Hayes     
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Aug 18
Westerville South     
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Aug 19
Franklin Heights     
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Aug 24
Worthington Kilbourne     
W, 3-2
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Aug 30
Westerville North     
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Sep 1
New Albany     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 2
Canal Winchester     
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Sep 8
Hilliard Darby     
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 9
Reynoldsburg     
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Sep 13
Watkins Memorial     
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Sep 14
Grove City     
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 16
Worthington Christian     
W, 3-2
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Sep 20
Dublin Scioto     
W, 3-2
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Sep 27
Mount Vernon     
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Sep 29
DeSales     
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2

 

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: