Worthington Christian
Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Worthington Christian Tennis Team Worthington Christian Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Stefanie Mayotte Click for more

 

Worthington Christian Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Worthington Christian Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Chris Tsibouris is a Senior at Cedarville
  • Worthington Christian Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Flanigan
    Sign-in to view
    Mayotte, Meghan
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Mousa
    Sign-in to view
    Nowery
    Sign-in to view
    Rettstatt
    Sign-in to view
    Rouse
    Sign-in to view
    Shaw
    Sign-in to view
    Shively
    Sign-in to view
    Stone
    Sign-in to view
    Winfree
    Sign-in to view
    Zollars
    Sign-in to view

    Mid-State League - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Columbus Academy
    12 / 2
    86%
    Wellington
    13 / 3
    81%
    Columbus School for Girls
    4 / 5
    44%
    Grandview
    4 / 6
    40%
    Worthington Christian
    5 / 10
    33%
    Bexley
    1 / 7
    13%
    Whitehall
    0 / 7
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Worthington Christian Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    5 / 10

    Worthington Christian Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 12
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 29%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 18
    Marysville   
    • 92%
    • 20%
    • 55%
    • 46%
    • 14%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 19
    Bexley   
    • 86%
    • 59%
    • 28%
    • 58%
    • 48%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 23
    DeSales   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 64%
    • 56%
    • 53%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 24
    Watterson   
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 46%
    • 14%
    • 75%
    L, 1-4
    Sat, Aug 28
    Lancaster   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 32%
    • 75%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Aug 28
    Gahanna   
    • 80%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    • 63%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 2
    Buckeye Valley   
    • 38%
    • 48%
    • 35%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 9
    Whitehall   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 13
    Westerville Central   
    • 100%
    • 50%
    • 8%
    • 33%
    • 14%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 14
    Columbus School for Girls   
    • 80%
    • 63%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    • 41%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 16
    Big Walnut   
    • 67%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    • 25%
    • 71%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 20
    Westerville North   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 21
    Columbus Academy   
    • 43%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 23
    Wellington   
    • 33%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 45%
    L, 0-5
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Tue, Sep 28 Upper Arlington - B  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 30 Pickerington North  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Oct 4 Granville  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Oct 5 Grandview  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/23/2021
    1
    M.Mayotte
    Burkhalter Wellington
    9/23/2021
    2
    Mousa
    Zerbi Wellington
    9/23/2021
    3
    Rouse
    Cencer Wellington
    9/23/2021
    1st Double
    Shively-Nowery
    K.Thompson-Chenelle Wellington
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Westerville North
    2
    Westerville North
    3
    Westerville North
    1st Double
    Westerville North
    2nd Double
    Westerville North
    1
    Big Walnut
    2
    Big Walnut
    3
    Big Walnut
    1st Double
    Big Walnut
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut
    1
    Columbus School for Girls
    2
    Columbus School for Girls
    3
    Columbus School for Girls
    1st Double
    Columbus School for Girls
    2nd Double
    Columbus School for Girls
    1
    Westerville Central
    2
    Westerville Central
    3
    Westerville Central
    1st Double
    Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central
    1
    Whitehall
    2
    Whitehall
    3
    Whitehall
    1st Double
    Whitehall
    2nd Double
    Whitehall
    1
    Buckeye Valley
    2
    Buckeye Valley
    3
    Buckeye Valley
    1st Double
    Buckeye Valley
    2nd Double
    Buckeye Valley
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Gahanna
    2
    Gahanna
    3
    Gahanna
    1st Double
    Gahanna
    2nd Double
    Gahanna
    1
    Watterson
    2
    Watterson
    3
    Watterson
    1st Double
    Watterson
    2nd Double
    Watterson
    1
    DeSales
    2
    DeSales
    3
    DeSales
    1st Double
    DeSales
    2nd Double
    DeSales
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin

    Worthington Christian Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 12
    Olentangy Berlin     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 17
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 18
    Grandview     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 19
    Jonathan Alder     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 24
    Upper Arlington-B     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 27
    Columbus School for Girls     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 31
    Watkins Memorial     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 1
    Watterson     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 8
    Granville     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 10
    Bexley     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 14
    Westerville Central     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 15
    Wellington     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 17
    Buckeye Valley     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 21
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 22
    Whitehall     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 24
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 29
    Pickerington North     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 30
    Big Walnut     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Oct 5
    DeSales     
    L, 2-3

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: