Gahanna Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Gahanna Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Gahanna Boys Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Gahanna Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Damratoski, Anna |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Goh, Audrey |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Graham, Jackie |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Guzman, Daniela |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hochstetler, Paige |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Johnson, Natalie |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Laverty, Paige |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Russell, Gabby |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Yost, Quinn |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | New Albany | 15 / 3 |
83% |
---|---|---|
Gahanna | 9 / 8 |
53% |
Grove City | 5 / 5 |
50% |
Westerville Central | 7 / 9 |
44% |
Pickerington North | 3 / 7 |
30% |
Westland | 0 / 9 |
0% |
Gahanna Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 9 / 8 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Aug 16 |
Reynoldsburg | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Guzman lost to | Graham lost to | Yost lost to | Demrotoski-Laverty def. | Go-Hochstetler def. |
Meoko | Boskovska | Elliott | Fishatsion-Kitchen | Debela-Harmacek |
6-3, 6-0 (20%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 1-6, 6-2, 1-0 (50%) | 6-2, 6-4 (67%) | 6-2, 6-1 (80%) |
Thu, Aug 17 |
Westland | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 22 |
New Albany | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 23 |
Westerville South | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 24 |
Westerville Central | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Aug 26 |
Marysville | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Aug 26 |
Lancaster | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 29 |
Grove City | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 30 |
Hilliard Darby | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 31 |
Pickerington North | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 6 |
Bexley | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 13 |
Watkins Memorial | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 14 |
DeSales | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 18 |
Pickerington Central | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 19 |
Big Walnut | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 20 |
Olentangy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 21 |
Hilliard Bradley | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 10/4/2023 | Tour. Sing |
Darmatoski | Shyamalan | Westerville North |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/4/2023 | Tour. Sing |
Russell | Cam.Pho | Westerville Central | 10/4/2023 | Tour. Doub |
Yost-Laverty | Hawley-Ball | Upper Arlington |
10/4/2023 | Tour. Sing |
Goh | Gala | Olentangy Orange | Tour. Doub |
Olentangy Orange |
Tour. Doub |
Centennial | 1 |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
2 |
Hilliard Bradley | 3 |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
1st Double |
Hilliard Bradley | 2nd Double |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
1 |
Olentangy | 2 |
Olentangy | |||
3 |
Olentangy | 1st Double |
Olentangy | |||
2nd Double |
Olentangy | 1 |
Big Walnut | |||
2 |
Big Walnut | 3 |
Big Walnut | |||
1st Double |
Big Walnut | 2nd Double |
Big Walnut | |||
1 |
Pickerington Central | 2 |
Pickerington Central | |||
3 |
Pickerington Central | 1st Double |
Pickerington Central | |||
1 |
DeSales | 2 |
DeSales | |||
3 |
DeSales | 1st Double |
DeSales | |||
2nd Double |
DeSales | 1 |
Watkins Memorial | |||
2 |
Watkins Memorial | 3 |
Watkins Memorial | |||
1st Double |
Watkins Memorial | 2nd Double |
Watkins Memorial | |||
1 |
Bexley | 2 |
Bexley | |||
3 |
Bexley | 1st Double |
Bexley | |||
2nd Double |
Bexley | 1 |
Pickerington North | |||
2 |
Pickerington North | 3 |
Pickerington North | |||
1st Double |
Pickerington North | 2nd Double |
Pickerington North | |||
1 |
Hilliard Darby | 2 |
Hilliard Darby | |||
3 |
Hilliard Darby | 1st Double |
Hilliard Darby | |||
2nd Double |
Hilliard Darby | 1 |
Grove City | |||
2 |
Grove City | 3 |
Grove City | |||
1st Double |
Grove City | 2nd Double |
Grove City | |||
1 |
Marysville | 2 |
Marysville | |||
3 |
Marysville | 1st Double |
Marysville | |||
2nd Double |
Marysville | 1 |
Lancaster | |||
2 |
Lancaster | 3 |
Lancaster | |||
1st Double |
Lancaster | 2nd Double |
Lancaster | |||
1 |
Westerville Central | 2 |
Westerville Central | |||
3 |
Westerville Central | 1st Double |
Westerville Central | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville Central | 1 |
Westerville South | |||
2 |
Westerville South | 3 |
Westerville South | |||
1st Double |
Westerville South | 2nd Double |
Westerville South | |||
1 |
New Albany | 2 |
New Albany | |||
3 |
New Albany | 1st Double |
New Albany | |||
2nd Double |
New Albany | 1 |
Westland | |||
2 |
Westland | 3 |
Westland | |||
1st Double |
Westland | 2nd Double |
Westland | |||
1 |
Reynoldsburg | 2 |
Reynoldsburg | |||
3 |
Reynoldsburg | 1st Double |
Reynoldsburg | |||
2nd Double |
Reynoldsburg |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Aug 9 |
Granville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nuss def. | Garcia def. | Amer def. | Graham-Guzman def. | Halliday-Wainer def. |
Quitano | Sanders | Kirkham | Kurtz-Riley | Emery-Roof |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-2, 7-5 (65%) | 6-4, 6-0 (75%) | 6-1, 6-0 (92%) |
Wed, Aug 10 |
Marysville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 16 |
Reynoldsburg | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 18 |
Westland | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 23 |
New Albany | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 25 |
Westerville Central | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Aug 27 |
Lancaster | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Aug 27 |
Upper Arlington-B | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 30 |
Grove City | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 1 |
Pickerington North | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 6 |
Dublin Scioto | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 8 |
Pickerington Central | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 12 |
Bexley | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 13 |
Hilliard Bradley | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 19 |
Lancaster | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 20 |
Hilliard Davidson | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 27 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 29 |
Westerville South | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Oct 5 |
DeSales | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: