Watkins Memorial
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season

Watkins Memorial Tennis Team Watkins Memorial Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Shawn Walter Click for more

 

Watkins Memorial Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Watkins Memorial Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Lillia Walter is a Junior at Otterbein University
  • Amy Wright is a Senior at Capital University
  • Watkins Memorial Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Adleman
    Sign-in to view
    Carte
    Sign-in to view
    Grennan
    Sign-in to view
    Hare
    Sign-in to view
    Meade
    Sign-in to view
    Moseley
    Sign-in to view
    Penrose
    Sign-in to view
    Smith
    Sign-in to view
    Stought
    Sign-in to view
    Walter
    Sign-in to view

    Licking County League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Granville
    2 / 0
    100%
    Watkins Memorial
    7 / 0
    100%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Watkins Memorial Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    7 / 0

    Watkins Memorial Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Mar 25
    Hartley   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Mar 27
    Gahanna   
    • 100%
    • 61%
    • 35%
    • 75%
    • 50%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 1
    Bexley-B   
    • 71%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    • 48%
    • 60%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 4
    Logan   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 5
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 9
    Zanesville   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 10
    Lancaster   
    • 100%
    • 72%
    • 86%
    • 50%
    • 47%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Apr 15 Bloom-Carroll  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Apr 20 Granville  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 22 Pickerington North  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 23 New Hope Christian  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 23 New Hope Christian  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 24 Thomas Worthington  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 25 Big Walnut  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 29 Upper Arlington - B  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 30 Newark  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, May 2 Westerville North  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, May 6 Westerville Central  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, May 7 Westerville North  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/10/2024
    1
    Grennan
    Lamascola Lancaster
    4/10/2024
    2
    Smith
    Quikert Lancaster
    6-0, 7-5
    4/10/2024
    3
    Walter
    Grac.Hampson Lancaster
    4/10/2024
    1st Double
    Meade-Mi.Hare
    Stine-Uhl Lancaster
    7-6, 4-6, 1-0
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Zanesville
    2
    Zanesville
    3
    Zanesville
    1st Double
    Zanesville
    2nd Double
    Zanesville
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Logan
    2
    Logan
    3
    Logan
    1st Double
    Logan
    2nd Double
    Logan
    1
    Bexley-B
    2
    Bexley-B
    3
    Bexley-B
    1st Double
    Bexley-B
    2nd Double
    Bexley-B
    1
    Gahanna
    2
    Gahanna
    3
    Gahanna
    1st Double
    Gahanna
    2nd Double
    Gahanna
    1
    Hartley
    2
    Hartley
    3
    Hartley
    1st Double
    Hartley
    2nd Double
    Hartley

    Watkins Memorial Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Mar 27
    Newark     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Mar 28
    Zanesville     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Mar 30
    Mount Vernon     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Mar 30
    Lancaster     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Apr 3
    Upper Arlington-B     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 4
    Bexley-B     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 12
    Granville     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 13
    Whitehall     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 14
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 18
    Zanesville     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 19
    Gahanna     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Apr 24
    Logan     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 27
    Big Walnut     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, May 4
    Westerville North     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, May 15
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 1-4

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: