Hawken Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Hawken Tennis Team Hawken Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Brian Smallwood Click for more

 

Hawken Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hawken Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Stephanie Shulman is a Sophomore at Emory University
  • Hawken Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Balakrishnan, Ashwin
    Sophomore - 2023
    Crider, Jared
    Senior - 2021
    Desai, Rohan
    Sophomore - 2023
    Diderich, Berend
    Freshman-2024
    Kumar, Praveen
    Junior - 2022
    Levine, Ryan
    Junior - 2022
    Rourke, Finn
    Junior - 2022
    Vyas, Ishan
    Junior - 2022

    Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Hawken
    5 / 1
    83%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hawken Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    5 / 1

    Hawken Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Apr 7
    Beachwood   
    • 100%
    • 53%
    • 29%
    • 80%
    • 62%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 8
    Kenston   
    • 35%
    • 71%
    • 65%
    • 29%
    • 80%
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Apr 9
    Hudson   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 62%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 13
    Avon   
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 92%
    • 63%
    • 50%
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Apr 16
    Shaker Heights   
    • 54%
    • 0%
    • 36%
    • 57%
    • 54%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 19
    Orange   
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    • 29%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/19/2021
    1
    Kumar
    C.Nwaozuzu Orange
    4/19/2021
    2
    Diderich
    Mehra Orange
    4/19/2021
    3
    Desai
    Bloom Orange
    6-4, 6-0
    4/19/2021
    1st Double
    Crider-Vyas
    Kalir-Goldstein Orange
    2nd Double
    Orange
    1
    Shaker Heights
    2
    Shaker Heights
    3
    Shaker Heights
    1st Double
    Shaker Heights
    2nd Double
    Shaker Heights
    1
    Avon
    2
    Avon
    3
    Avon
    1st Double
    Avon
    2nd Double
    Avon
    1
    Hudson
    2
    Hudson
    3
    Hudson
    1st Double
    Hudson
    2nd Double
    Hudson
    1
    Kenston
    2
    Kenston
    3
    Kenston
    1st Double
    Kenston
    2nd Double
    Kenston
    1
    Beachwood
    2
    Beachwood
    3
    Beachwood
    1st Double
    Beachwood
    2nd Double
    Beachwood

    Hawken Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 2
    Kenston     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Apr 3
    Chagrin Falls     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 4
    Orange     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 9
    Walsh Jesuit     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Apr 10
    Beachwood     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 16
    St. Ignatius     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 17
    Orange     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 18
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 22
    Chagrin Falls     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 23
    Solon-B     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 24
    Gilmour Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 25
    Geneva     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Apr 26
    University School     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 29
    Beachwood     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, May 1
    Geneva     
    W, 3-0
    Tue, May 7
    Ursuline     
    L, 1-3
    Tue, May 14
    Shaker Heights     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: