Olentangy Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season

Olentangy Tennis Team Olentangy Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jeff Luxenburger Click for more

 

Olentangy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Olentangy Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Olentangy Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Blankemeyer
Sign-in to view
Cheung, Gavin
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view
Dave
Sign-in to view
Kasiraman
Sign-in to view
Kumar, Divy
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view
Somapalli
Sign-in to view
Soni
Sriram, Sujan
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view

Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Olentangy
2 / 0
100%
Dublin Jerome
3 / 3
50%
Marysville
2 / 2
50%
Thomas Worthington
1 / 3
25%
Hilliard Darby
0 / 3
0%
Olentangy Berlin
0 / 2
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Olentangy Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
2 / 0

Olentangy Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Apr 5
Delaware Hayes   
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 67%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 9
Olentangy Berlin   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 72%
  • 80%
  • 80%
W, 5-0
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/9/2024
1
S.Sriram
Hiester Olentangy Berlin
4/9/2024
2
Cheung
Sinha Olentangy Berlin
4/9/2024
3
Soni
Dandapat Olentangy Berlin
6-0, 7-5
4/9/2024
1st Double
Kumar-Kasiraman
Howell-Franks Olentangy Berlin
2nd Double
Olentangy Berlin
1
Delaware Hayes
2
Delaware Hayes
3
Delaware Hayes
1st Double
Delaware Hayes
2nd Double
Delaware Hayes

Olentangy Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Mar 30
Lexington     
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 4
New Albany     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 6
Pickerington North     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 11
Olentangy Berlin     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 12
Columbus Academy     
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 13
Thomas Worthington     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 18
Hilliard Darby     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 19
Bexley     
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 20
Dublin Jerome     
W, 4-1
Mon, Apr 24
Dublin Coffman     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 25
Marysville     
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 26
Olentangy Orange     
L, 0-5
Thu, May 4
Dublin Scioto     
W, 5-0
Mon, May 8
New Albany     
L, 0-3
Tue, May 9
Olentangy Liberty     
L, 1-4

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: