Bellefontaine Tennis Team
Boys 2021-2022 Season

Coach: Jason Calton

Bellefontaine Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Abrego
Burhanna
Sign-in to view
Burhanna
Sign-in to view
Howell
Sign-in to view
Patterson
Sign-in to view
Phillips
Sign-in to view
Shell
Sign-in to view
Sims
Sign-in to view
Taylor
Sign-in to view

Central Buckeye Conference - Kenton Trail
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Jonathan Alder
15 / 3
83%
Bellefontaine
13 / 5
72%
Northwestern
10 / 4
71%
Turpin
3 / 3
50%
Kenton Ridge
4 / 7
36%
London
1 / 7
13%
Tecumseh
0 / 7
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Bellefontaine Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
13 / 5

Bellefontaine Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 29
Jonathan Alder   
  • 44%
  • 54%
  • 40%
  • 29%
  • 44%
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 4
Milton-Union   
  • 20%
  • 25%
  • 47%
  • 56%
  • 20%
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 6
Sidney   
  • 0%
  • 86%
  • 25%
  • 60%
  • 62%
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 7
London   
  • 62%
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 59%
  • 55%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 12
Northwestern   
  • 0%
  • 100%
  • 29%
  • 32%
  • 62%
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 14
Tecumseh   
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 75%
  • 67%
W, 5-0
Fri, Apr 15
Kenton Ridge   
  • 55%
  • 65%
  • 86%
  • 63%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 20
Wayne   
  • 86%
  • 62%
  • 14%
  • 71%
  • 80%
W, 4-1
Sat, Apr 23
Jonathan Alder   
  • 14%
  • 59%
  • 25%
  • 33%
  • 65%
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 26
London   
  • 67%
  • 40%
  • 8%
  • 71%
  • 57%
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 27
Urbana   
  • 71%
  • 80%
  • 67%
  • 25%
  • 80%
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 28
Shawnee   
  • 63%
  • 86%
  • 75%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 28
Northwestern   
  • 8%
  • 86%
  • 43%
  • 29%
  • 33%
L, 1-4
Fri, Apr 29
Shawnee   
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Mon, May 2
Kenton Ridge   
  • 57%
  • 25%
  • 43%
  • 86%
  • 80%
W, 3-2
Thu, May 5
Northeastern   
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 92%
W, 4-0
Mon, May 9
Urbana   
  • 75%
  • 65%
  • 67%
  • 20%
  • 37%
W, 3-2
Tue, May 10
Tecumseh   
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/10/2022
1
Howell
Williams Tecumseh
5/10/2022
2
Sims
Green Tecumseh
5/10/2022
3
Patterson
Guzman Tecumseh
5/10/2022
1st Double
A.Burhanna-N.Burhanna
Bledsoe-Negrette Tecumseh
2nd Double
Tecumseh
1
Urbana
2
Urbana
3
Urbana
1st Double
Urbana
2nd Double
Urbana
1
Northeastern
3
Northeastern
1st Double
Northeastern
2nd Double
Northeastern
1
Kenton Ridge
2
Kenton Ridge
3
Kenton Ridge
1st Double
Kenton Ridge
2nd Double
Kenton Ridge
1
Shawnee
2
Shawnee
3
Shawnee
1st Double
Shawnee
2nd Double
Shawnee
1
Shawnee
2
Shawnee
3
Shawnee
1st Double
Shawnee
2nd Double
Shawnee
1
Northwestern
2
Northwestern
3
Northwestern
1st Double
Northwestern
2nd Double
Northwestern
1
Urbana
2
Urbana
3
Urbana
1st Double
Urbana
2nd Double
Urbana
1
London
2
London
3
London
1st Double
London
2nd Double
London
1
Jonathan Alder
2
Jonathan Alder
3
Jonathan Alder
1st Double
Jonathan Alder
2nd Double
Jonathan Alder
1
Wayne
2
Wayne
3
Wayne
1st Double
Wayne
2nd Double
Wayne
1
Kenton Ridge
2
Kenton Ridge
3
Kenton Ridge
1st Double
Kenton Ridge
2nd Double
Kenton Ridge
1
Tecumseh
2
Tecumseh
3
Tecumseh
1st Double
Tecumseh
2nd Double
Tecumseh
1
Northwestern
2
Northwestern
3
Northwestern
1st Double
Northwestern
2nd Double
Northwestern
1
London
2
London
3
London
1st Double
London
2nd Double
London
1
Sidney
2
Sidney
3
Sidney
1st Double
Sidney
2nd Double
Sidney
1
Milton-Union
2
Milton-Union
3
Milton-Union
1st Double
Milton-Union
2nd Double
Milton-Union
1
Jonathan Alder
2
Jonathan Alder
3
Jonathan Alder
1st Double
Jonathan Alder
2nd Double
Jonathan Alder

Bellefontaine Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Mar 26
Milton-Union     
W, 5-0
Mon, Mar 29
Ada     
W, 4-1
Tue, Mar 30
Jonathan Alder     
L, 0-5
Wed, Mar 31
Shawnee     
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 6
Kenton Ridge     
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 7
Urbana     
W, 4-1
Fri, Apr 9
Marion Harding     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 12
Wapakoneta     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 13
Northwestern     
W, 3-2
Fri, Apr 16
Tecumseh     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 19
Northeastern     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 19
Jonathan Alder     
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 20
Urbana     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 26
Kenton Ridge     
W, 5-2
Wed, May 5
Sidney     
W, 3-2

 

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: