Beavercreek Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Beavercreek Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Bill Stanforth

Beavercreek Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Beavercreek Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Julia Bays is a Freshman at University of Dayton
  • Beavercreek Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Ali
    Sign-in to view
    Eskew
    Sign-in to view
    Huntsinger
    Sign-in to view
    Jones
    Sign-in to view
    Sankar
    Sign-in to view
    Staiger
    Sign-in to view
    Wells
    Sign-in to view
    Xaio
    Sign-in to view
    Xie
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Western Ohio Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Chaminade-Julienne
    10 / 4
    71%
    Beavercreek
    7 / 3
    70%
    Centerville
    6 / 3
    67%
    Kettering Fairmont
    2 / 3
    40%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Beavercreek Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    7 / 3

    Beavercreek Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 6
    Springfield   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 7
    Wilmington   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 7
    Miami Valley School   
    • 29%
    • 29%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 47%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 12
    Archbishop Alter   
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    • 62%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 13
    Centerville   
    • 33%
    • 62%
    • 33%
    • 42%
    • 38%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 14
    Miami Valley School   
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 14%
    • 46%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 15
    Wayne   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 16
    Chaminade-Julienne   
    • 75%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 19
    Indian Hill   
    • 25%
    • 40%
    • 52%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 20
    Miamisburg   
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 60%
    • 35%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/20/2021
    1
    Xie
    Bierley Miamisburg
    4/20/2021
    2
    Wells
    Brooks Miamisburg
    4/20/2021
    3
    Staiger
    Raj Miamisburg
    4/20/2021
    1st Double
    Xiao-Sankar
    Thompson-Premkumar Miamisburg
    3-6, 6-1, 6-3
    2nd Double
    Miamisburg
    1
    Indian Hill
    2
    Indian Hill
    3
    Indian Hill
    1st Double
    Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill
    1
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2
    Chaminade-Julienne
    3
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1st Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2nd Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1
    Wayne
    2
    Wayne
    3
    Wayne
    1st Double
    Wayne
    2nd Double
    Wayne
    1
    Miami Valley School
    2
    Miami Valley School
    3
    Miami Valley School
    1st Double
    Miami Valley School
    2nd Double
    Miami Valley School
    1
    Centerville
    2
    Centerville
    3
    Centerville
    1st Double
    Centerville
    2nd Double
    Centerville
    1
    Archbishop Alter
    2
    Archbishop Alter
    3
    Archbishop Alter
    1st Double
    Archbishop Alter
    2nd Double
    Archbishop Alter
    1
    Wilmington
    2
    Wilmington
    3
    Wilmington
    1st Double
    Wilmington
    2nd Double
    Wilmington
    1
    Miami Valley School
    2
    Miami Valley School
    3
    Miami Valley School
    1st Double
    Miami Valley School
    2nd Double
    Miami Valley School
    1
    Springfield
    2
    Springfield
    3
    Springfield
    1st Double
    Springfield
    2nd Double
    Springfield

    Beavercreek Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Mar 26
    Milton-Union     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Mar 28
    Archbishop Alter     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 1
    Oakwood     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 2
    Miamisburg     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 3
    Loveland     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 4
    Kettering Fairmont     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 8
    Lakota East     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 9
    Springboro     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 10
    Butler     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 16
    Springfield     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 17
    Bellbrook     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 18
    Northmont     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 22
    Troy     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 23
    Wayne     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 24
    Miami Valley School     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 30
    Centerville     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, May 6
    Mason-B     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: