Archbishop Alter
Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Archbishop Alter Tennis Team Archbishop Alter Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Charlie Painter Click for more

 

Archbishop Alter Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Archbishop Alter Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Archbishop Alter Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Baker, Alana
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Gayonski, Annie
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Gump, Kaitlyn
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Hoskins, Chelsea
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Kreill, Alayna
Sophomore - 2025
Sign-in to view
Phillips, Lauren
Sophomore - 2025
Sign-in to view
Schaefer, Annie
Sophomore - 2025
Sign-in to view
Schierloh, Anna
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Shope, Maggie
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Trombley, Molly
Freshman - 2026
Sign-in to view

Greater Catholic League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Archbishop Alter
16 / 2
89%
Chaminade-Julienne
12 / 6
67%
Carroll
1 / 3
25%
Badin
0 / 5
0%
Fenwick
0 / 2
0%
McNicholas
0 / 1
0%
Roger Bacon
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Archbishop Alter Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
16 / 2

Archbishop Alter Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 8
Kettering Fairmont   
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 9
Monroe   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Fri, Aug 12
Milton-Union   
  • 64%
  • 75%
  • 75%
  • 92%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 16
Badin   
  • 20%
  • 50%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 92%
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 22
Beavercreek   
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 10%
  • 92%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 25
Carroll   
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Mon, Aug 29
Butler   
  • 33%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 68%
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 31
Eaton   
  • 8%
  • 29%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 7
Northwestern   
  • 63%
  • 33%
  • 65%
  • 86%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 8
McNicholas   
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 63%
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 12
Valley View   
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 47%
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 13
Oakwood   
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 80%
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 14
Centerville   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 33%
  • 65%
  • 14%
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 15
Fenwick   
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 75%
  • 25%
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 21
Miamisburg   
  • 67%
  • 80%
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 71%
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 22
Chaminade-Julienne   
  • 67%
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 71%
  • 29%
W, 4-1
Sat, Sep 24
Mariemont   
  • 71%
  • 67%
  • 42%
  • 39%
  • 20%
L, 2-3
Mon, Sep 26
Tippecanoe   
  • 80%
  • 29%
  • 55%
  • 50%
  • 14%
W, 3-2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/26/2022
1
Shope
Bauer Tippecanoe
9/26/2022
2
Gayonski
Waibel Tippecanoe
6-4, 6-1
9/26/2022
3
Schaefer
Tobias Tippecanoe
4-6, 7-6, 6-2
9/26/2022
1st Double
Baker-Hoskins
R.Patel-E.Zweizig Tippecanoe
2-6, 6-4, 6-4
2nd Double
Tippecanoe
1
Mariemont
2
Mariemont
3
Mariemont
1st Double
Mariemont
2nd Double
Mariemont
1
Chaminade-Julienne
2
Chaminade-Julienne
3
Chaminade-Julienne
1st Double
Chaminade-Julienne
2nd Double
Chaminade-Julienne
1
Miamisburg
2
Miamisburg
3
Miamisburg
1st Double
Miamisburg
2nd Double
Miamisburg
1
Fenwick
2
Fenwick
3
Fenwick
1st Double
Fenwick
2nd Double
Fenwick
1
Centerville
2
Centerville
3
Centerville
1st Double
Centerville
2nd Double
Centerville
1
Oakwood
2
Oakwood
3
Oakwood
1st Double
Oakwood
2nd Double
Oakwood
1
Valley View
2
Valley View
3
Valley View
1st Double
Valley View
2nd Double
Valley View
1
McNicholas
2
McNicholas
3
McNicholas
1st Double
McNicholas
2nd Double
McNicholas
1
Northwestern
2
Northwestern
3
Northwestern
1st Double
Northwestern
2nd Double
Northwestern
1
Eaton
2
Eaton
3
Eaton
1st Double
Eaton
2nd Double
Eaton
1
Butler
2
Butler
3
Butler
1st Double
Butler
2nd Double
Butler
1
Carroll
2
Carroll
3
Carroll
1st Double
Carroll
2nd Double
Carroll
1
Beavercreek
2
Beavercreek
3
Beavercreek
1st Double
Beavercreek
2nd Double
Beavercreek
1
Badin
2
Badin
3
Badin
1st Double
Badin
2nd Double
Badin
1
Milton-Union
2
Milton-Union
3
Milton-Union
1st Double
Milton-Union
2nd Double
Milton-Union
1
Monroe
2
Monroe
3
Monroe
1st Double
Monroe
2nd Double
Monroe
1
Kettering Fairmont
2
Kettering Fairmont
3
Kettering Fairmont
1st Double
Kettering Fairmont
2nd Double
Kettering Fairmont

Archbishop Alter Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Sat, Aug 7
Ursuline Academy     
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 11
Kettering Fairmont     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 12
Chaminade-Julienne     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 17
Badin     
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 19
Carroll     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 24
McNicholas     
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 25
Lebanon     
W, 5-0
Sat, Aug 28
Summit Country Day     
W, 4-1
Mon, Aug 30
Butler     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 31
Chaminade-Julienne     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 1
Eaton     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 2
Fenwick     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 8
Northwestern     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 9
Badin     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 14
Carroll     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 16
McNicholas     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 21
Fenwick     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 23
Miamisburg     
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 27
Tippecanoe     
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 29
Miami Valley School     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 30
Centerville     
L, 1-4
Fri, Oct 8
Oakwood     
W, 5-0
Mon, Oct 11
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
L, 1-4

 

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: