Westerville North
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season

Westerville North Tennis Team Westerville North Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Jim Chellis

Westerville North Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Westerville North Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Westerville North Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Bohan
Byington
Campbell
Carson
Colvin
Hedrick
Hemmerly
Hittle
Hohl
Jones
Kaiser
Montler
Ogumtuyi
Shyamalan

Ohio Capital Conference - Capital
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Big Walnut
3 / 1
75%
Franklin Heights
4 / 2
67%
Delaware Hayes
3 / 2
60%
Canal Winchester
3 / 4
43%
Worthington Kilbourne
2 / 3
40%
Westerville North
1 / 2
33%
Westerville South
1 / 2
33%
Dublin Scioto
1 / 5
17%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Westerville North Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
1 / 2

Westerville North Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Apr 5
Franklin Heights   
  • 80%
  • 44%
  • 46%
  • 71%
  • 46%
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 9
Westerville South   
  • 75%
  • 100%
  • 65%
  • 80%
  • 75%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 16
Big Walnut   
  • 28%
  • 92%
  • 62%
  • 25%
  • 25%
L, 2-3
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/16/2024
1
Shyamalan
Konduru Big Walnut
6-0, 7-5
4/16/2024
2
Byington
Hartsook Big Walnut
4/16/2024
3
Carson
Irvine Big Walnut
6-2, 7-6
4/16/2024
1st Double
Hedrick-Hemmerly
McCorkle-Medley Big Walnut
2nd Double
Big Walnut
1
Westerville South
2
Westerville South
3
Westerville South
1st Double
Westerville South
2nd Double
Westerville South
1
Franklin Heights
2
Franklin Heights
3
Franklin Heights
1st Double
Franklin Heights
2nd Double
Franklin Heights

Westerville North Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Apr 4
Franklin Heights     
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 6
Delaware Hayes     
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 11
Westerville South     
L, 2-3
Wed, Apr 12
Thomas Worthington     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 13
Canal Winchester     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 18
Big Walnut     
L, 2-3
Wed, Apr 19
Olentangy Berlin     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 20
Worthington Kilbourne     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 25
Dublin Scioto     
L, 2-3
Wed, Apr 26
DeSales     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 27
Westerville Central     
W, 4-1
Thu, May 4
Watkins Memorial     
L, 1-4
Fri, May 5
Worthington Christian     
W, 3-2
Mon, May 8
Gahanna     
L, 1-4
Thu, May 11
Beechcroft     
W, 5-0

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: