Gilmour Academy
Tennis Team
Boys 2022-2023 Season

Gilmour Academy Tennis TeamGilmour Academy - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Cynthia Smith

Gilmour Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Gilmour Academy Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Carly Cohen is a Junior at Richmond
  • Gilmour Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Batchik
    Sign-in to view
    Botek
    Conrad
    Sign-in to view
    Dong
    Sign-in to view
    Fitzgerald
    Fuerpass
    Lemire
    Sign-in to view
    Lewis
    Sign-in to view
    Mendels
    Paluszak
    Sign-in to view
    Roddy
    Selick
    Sherwood
    Sign-in to view
    Stack
    Sign-in to view
    Sullivan
    Swinarski
    Sign-in to view
    Varmecky
    Sign-in to view
    Zhao

    Independents - Northeast District
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    University School
    9 / 1
    90%
    Walsh Jesuit
    8 / 8
    50%
    Gilmour Academy
    0 / 1
    0%
    St. Edward
    0 / 3
    0%
    St. Ignatius
    0 / 0
    0%
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Gilmour Academy Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    0 / 1

    Gilmour Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 24
    Orange   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 37%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/24/2023
    1
    Batchik
    Pomeranets Orange
    4/24/2023
    2
    Swinarski
    C.Nwaozuzu Orange
    4/24/2023
    3
    Varmecky
    Mehra Orange
    4/24/2023
    1st Double
    Lewis-Stack
    Guiler-Bloom Orange
    2nd Double
    Orange

    Gilmour Academy Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, May 10
    Hawken     
    L, 0-5

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: