Hudson Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season

Hudson Tennis TeamHudson - Click picture to enlarge
Tim Morgan Click for more

 

Hudson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Hudson Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Henrique Sa is a Junior (Class of 2025)
  • Hudson Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Botros, Raphael
    Sophomore - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Li, Frederick
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Niswander, Max
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Norin, Aiden
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Raeth, Nicholas
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Sa, Henrique
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Shen, Zelin
    Freshman - 2027
    Sign-in to view
    Sigler, Jack
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Sladky, Blake
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Tong, Jason
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view

    Suburban League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Aurora
    1 / 1
    50%
    Hudson
    1 / 1
    50%
    Copley
    2 / 3
    40%
    Brunswick
    0 / 0
    0%
    Tallmadge
    0 / 0
    0%
    Stow-Munroe Falls
    0 / 1
    0%
    Revere
    0 / 0
    0%
    North Royalton
    0 / 2
    0%
    Nordonia
    0 / 0
    0%
    Kent Roosevelt
    0 / 0
    0%
    Brecksville
    0 / 0
    0%
    Highland
    0 / 0
    0%
    Green
    0 / 1
    0%
    Cloverleaf
    0 / 0
    0%
    Chagrin Falls
    0 / 1
    0%
    Wadsworth
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hudson Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    1 / 1

    Hudson Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Apr 3
    Twinsburg   
    • 86%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 4
    Orange   
    • 28%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Apr 15 Nordonia  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 16 Solon  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 17 North Royalton  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 18 St. Edward  (Away)
    -
    -
    Fri, Apr 19 St. Vincent - St. Mary  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 23 Revere  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 25 Walsh Jesuit  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 29 St. Ignatius  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 30 Jackson (Jackson, OH)  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, May 2 Highland  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, May 13 Hawken  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, May 14 Western Reserve Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/4/2024
    1
    Sa
    C.Nwaozuzu Orange
    7-5, 6-0
    4/4/2024
    2
    Shen
    Kalir Orange
    4/4/2024
    3
    Tong
    Bloom Orange
    4/4/2024
    1st Double
    Botros-Niswander
    Guiler-Bhatt Orange
    2nd Double
    Orange
    1
    Twinsburg
    2
    Twinsburg
    3
    Twinsburg
    1st Double
    Twinsburg
    2nd Double
    Twinsburg

    Hudson Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 3
    Twinsburg     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 10
    Walsh Jesuit     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 11
    Solon     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 25
    Brecksville     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 26
    Massillon Jackson     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, May 4
    Solon     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, May 8
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy     
    W, 5-0

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: