Ready Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Bishop Ready Tennis Team Bishop Ready Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Dan Skuce

Ready Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Jarrod Ulrey

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Ready Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Ready Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Armstrong
Sign-in to view
Bennett
Sign-in to view
Bennett
Sign-in to view
Clark
Sign-in to view
Kight
Sign-in to view
Kitgo
Sign-in to view
Kitgo
Sign-in to view
Petrella
Sign-in to view
Ryan
Sign-in to view
Scott
Sign-in to view
Wahl
Sign-in to view

Columbus Catholic League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Watterson
4 / 2
67%
Hartley
2 / 2
50%
St. Charles
3 / 3
50%
Ready
1 / 2
33%
DeSales
1 / 5
17%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Ready Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
1 / 2

Ready Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Apr 6
Hartley   
  • 56%
  • 63%
  • 20%
  • 0%
  • 43%
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 13
St. Charles   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 15
West Jefferson   
  • 80%
  • 86%
  • 41%
  • 38%
  • 60%
W, 3-2
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Mon, Apr 19 Bloom-Carroll  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Apr 21 London  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Apr 26 Grandview  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Apr 27 DeSales  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Apr 29 Franklin Heights  (Away)
-
-
Fri, Apr 30 Whetstone  (Away)
-
-
Mon, May 3 Central Crossing  (Away)
-
-
Tue, May 4 Watterson  (Home)
-
-
Wed, May 5 Teays Valley  (Away)
-
-
Thu, May 6 Fisher Catholic  (Away)
-
-
Tue, May 11 Hilliard Darby  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/15/2021
1
A.Bennett
Simmons West Jefferson
4/15/2021
2
Ryan
Book West Jefferson
4/15/2021
3
Scott
Hymiller West Jefferson
4-6, 6-1, 7-5
4/15/2021
1st Double
N.Bennett-Clark
Fitzpatrick-Hostetler West Jefferson
6-7, 6-1, 6-3
2nd Double
West Jefferson
1
St. Charles
2
St. Charles
3
St. Charles
1st Double
St. Charles
2nd Double
St. Charles
1
Hartley
2
Hartley
3
Hartley
1st Double
Hartley
2nd Double
Hartley

Ready Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Apr 1
Fisher Catholic     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 3
Bloom-Carroll     
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 8
Jonathan Alder     
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 9
Watterson     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 10
Hamilton Township     
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 11
Shekinah Christian     
L, 2-3
Fri, Apr 12
Franklin Heights     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 16
Hartley     
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 17
Grandview     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 22
Hilliard Darby     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 24
Central Crossing     
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 30
West Jefferson     
W, 3-2
Mon, May 6
Whetstone     
L, 2-3
Tue, May 7
DeSales     
L, 0-5

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: