Ready Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Bishop Ready Tennis Team Bishop Ready Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Dan Skuce

Ready Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Jarrod Ulrey

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Ready Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Ready Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Bennett
Sign-in to view
Hamilton
Sign-in to view
Kolinski
Sign-in to view
Mayo
Sign-in to view
Nagy
Sign-in to view
Pyles
Sign-in to view
Scott
Sign-in to view
Sith
Sign-in to view
Skuce
Sign-in to view
Tokar
Sign-in to view
Tokar
Sign-in to view

Columbus Catholic League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
DeSales
5 / 3
63%
Watterson
4 / 4
50%
Ready
3 / 6
33%
St. Charles
2 / 4
33%
Hartley
0 / 7
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Ready Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Apr 1
Fisher Catholic   
  • 14%
  • 37%
  • 14%
  • 54%
  • 20%
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 3
Bloom-Carroll   
  • 29%
  • 20%
  • 31%
  • 92%
  • 29%
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 8
Jonathan Alder   
  • 20%
  • 37%
  • 67%
  • 25%
  • 14%
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 9
Watterson   
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 10
Hamilton Township   
  • 20%
  • 71%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 92%
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 11
Shekinah Christian   
  • 33%
  • 75%
  • 50%
  • 50%
  • 92%
L, 2-3
Fri, Apr 12
Franklin Heights   
  • 92%
  • 57%
  • 42%
  • 92%
  • 100%
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 16
Hartley   
  • 75%
  • 50%
  • 67%
  • 55%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 17
Grandview   
  • 32%
  • 25%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/17/2019
1
Bennett
Holcomb Grandview
7-6, 6-0
4/17/2019
2
Nagy
Horning Grandview
4/17/2019
3
Skuce
Kearney Grandview
4/17/2019
1st Double
Kolinski-Pyles
Aaron-Rowland Grandview
2nd Double
Grandview
1
Hartley
2
Hartley
3
Hartley
1st Double
Hartley
2nd Double
Hartley
1
Franklin Heights
2
Franklin Heights
3
Franklin Heights
1st Double
Franklin Heights
2nd Double
Franklin Heights
1
Shekinah Christian
2
Shekinah Christian
3
Shekinah Christian
1st Double
Shekinah Christian
2nd Double
Shekinah Christian
1
Hamilton Township
2
Hamilton Township
3
Hamilton Township
1st Double
Hamilton Township
2nd Double
Hamilton Township
1
Watterson
2
Watterson
3
Watterson
1st Double
Watterson
2nd Double
Watterson
1
Jonathan Alder
2
Jonathan Alder
3
Jonathan Alder
1st Double
Jonathan Alder
2nd Double
Jonathan Alder
1
Bloom-Carroll
2
Bloom-Carroll
3
Bloom-Carroll
1st Double
Bloom-Carroll
2nd Double
Bloom-Carroll
1
Fisher Catholic
2
Fisher Catholic
3
Fisher Catholic
1st Double
Fisher Catholic
2nd Double
Fisher Catholic

Ready Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Mar 26
Hamilton Township     
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 10
Hartley     
L, 2-3
Wed, Apr 11
Jonathan Alder     
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 13
Franklin Heights     
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 18
Bloom-Carroll     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 25
Grandview     
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 30
Teays Valley     
L, 0-5
Tue, May 1
DeSales     
L, 0-5
Wed, May 2
Watterson     
L, 0-5
Mon, May 7
St. Charles     
L, 0-5

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: