Buckeye Valley Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season

Buckeye Valley Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: To Be Announced

Buckeye Valley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Buckeye Valley Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Buckeye Valley Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Cox
Derwent
Glegola
Gonzalez
Sign-in to view
King
Sign-in to view
Lehman
Melvin
Parker
Sign-in to view
Ross
Tseng
Wagner
Sign-in to view
Williams
Wood

Central Buckeye League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Columbus Academy
5 / 0
100%
Bexley
6 / 4
60%
Worthington Christian
3 / 2
60%
Grandview
1 / 2
33%
Ready
1 / 4
20%
Buckeye Valley
0 / 2
0%
Whitehall
0 / 1
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Buckeye Valley Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
0 / 2

Buckeye Valley Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Apr 9
Worthington Christian   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 45%
  • 8%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Cox lost to Williams lost to Melvin lost to Wood-Gonzalez lost to Lehman-Derwent lost to
 Paul  Decker  Piao  M.Sanders-Jon.Bauman  J.Sanders-Shemenski
6-1, 6-0 (8%) 6-0, 6-1 (8%) 6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (45%) 6-1, 6-0 (8%) 6-0, 6-0 (0%)
Tue, Apr 16
Bexley   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/16/2024
1
Cox
He.Lessard Bexley
4/16/2024
2
Williams
Ramsden Bexley
4/16/2024
3
Melvin
Almasanu Bexley
4/16/2024
1st Double
Gonzalez-Wood
S.Lessard-Welch Bexley
2nd Double
Bexley
1
Worthington Christian
2
Worthington Christian
3
Worthington Christian
1st Double
Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian

Buckeye Valley Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Apr 13
Worthington Christian     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
King lost to Lehman lost to Wood lost to Cox-Williams lost to Derwent-Glegola lost to
 S.Reid  Paul  Carter  Ball-Pomajevich  G.Pace-Jon.Bauman
6-1, 6-0 (8%) 6-0, 6-0 (0%) 6-0, 6-0 (0%) 6-1, 6-0 (8%) 6-0, 6-0 (0%)
Tue, Apr 18
Columbus Academy     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Apr 25
Bexley     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, May 8
Big Walnut     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: