Buckeye Valley Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Buckeye Valley Tennis Team Please provide a picture. - Click picture to enlarge
Dianna Hibinger Click for more

 

Buckeye Valley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Buckeye Valley Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Buckeye Valley Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Baseman
Sign-in to view
Chang
Sign-in to view
Clark
Sign-in to view
Cox
Sign-in to view
Farmer
Sign-in to view
Harbison
Sign-in to view
Hazlett
Sign-in to view
Lucas
Sign-in to view
Migliori
Sign-in to view
Naslund
Sign-in to view
Neill
Sign-in to view
Prozapas
Sign-in to view
Reesa
Sign-in to view
Tseng
Sign-in to view

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Buckeye Valley
7 / 6
54%
River Valley
1 / 2
33%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Buckeye Valley Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 26
River Valley   
  • 80%
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 54%
L, 2-3
Thu, Mar 28
Clear Fork   
  • 0%
  • 32%
  • 32%
  • 60%
  • 48%
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 2
Ontario   
  • 71%
  • 52%
  • 57%
  • 0%
  • 54%
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 3
Worthington Kilbourne   
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 4
Pleasant   
  • 75%
  • 59%
  • 41%
  • 20%
  • 20%
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 8
Galion   
  • 59%
  • 54%
  • 75%
  • 29%
  • 59%
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 9
Marion Harding   
  • 61%
  • 48%
  • 25%
  • 20%
  • 29%
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 10
Marysville   
  • 67%
  • 64%
  • 67%
  • 20%
  • 35%
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 11
Shelby   
  • 37%
  • 71%
  • 63%
  • 8%
  • 61%
W, 3-2
Fri, Apr 12
Worthington Christian   
  • 33%
  • 14%
  • 67%
  • 33%
  • 14%
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 16
Galion   
  • 71%
  • 65%
  • 80%
  • 33%
  • 33%
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 17
Olentangy Berlin   
  • 59%
  • 86%
  • 54%
  • 37%
  • 80%
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 18
River Valley   
  • 86%
  • 67%
  • 71%
  • 25%
  • 29%
W, 3-2
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Tue, Apr 23 Ontario  (Home)
-
-
Tue, Apr 30 Pleasant  (Away)
-
-
Wed, May 1 Big Walnut  (Home)
-
-
Thu, May 2 Marion Harding  (Home)
-
-
Tue, May 7 Shelby  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/18/2019
1
Baseman
Kitchen River Valley
4/18/2019
2
Naslund
Mulvaine River Valley
4/18/2019
3
Lucas
Ballenger River Valley
6-1, 6-4
4/18/2019
1st Double
Harbison-Neill
Bransfestter-Trafzer River Valley
2nd Double
River Valley
1
Olentangy Berlin
2
Olentangy Berlin
3
Olentangy Berlin
1st Double
Olentangy Berlin
2nd Double
Olentangy Berlin
1
Galion
2
Galion
3
Galion
1st Double
Galion
2nd Double
Galion
1
Worthington Christian
2
Worthington Christian
3
Worthington Christian
1st Double
Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian
1
Shelby
2
Shelby
3
Shelby
1st Double
Shelby
2nd Double
Shelby
1
Marysville
2
Marysville
3
Marysville
1st Double
Marysville
2nd Double
Marysville
1
Marion Harding
2
Marion Harding
3
Marion Harding
1st Double
Marion Harding
2nd Double
Marion Harding
1
Galion
2
Galion
3
Galion
1st Double
Galion
2nd Double
Galion
1
Pleasant
2
Pleasant
3
Pleasant
1st Double
Pleasant
2nd Double
Pleasant
1
Worthington Kilbourne
2
Worthington Kilbourne
3
Worthington Kilbourne
1st Double
Worthington Kilbourne
2nd Double
Worthington Kilbourne
1
Ontario
2
Ontario
3
Ontario
1st Double
Ontario
2nd Double
Ontario
1
Clear Fork
2
Clear Fork
3
Clear Fork
1st Double
Clear Fork
2nd Double
Clear Fork
1
River Valley
2
River Valley
3
River Valley
1st Double
River Valley
2nd Double
River Valley

Buckeye Valley Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Apr 5
Pleasant     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 10
Marion Harding     
L, 2-3
Wed, Apr 11
Clear Fork     
W, 3-2
Fri, Apr 13
Worthington Christian     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 19
River Valley     
L, 1-4
Fri, Apr 20
Delaware Hayes     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 26
Clear Fork     
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 30
Galion     
W, 3-2
Tue, May 1
Reynoldsburg     
W, 4-1
Wed, May 2
River Valley     
W, 3-2
Tue, May 8
Marysville     
L, 1-4

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: