Gahanna Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season

Gahanna Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Chris Schwinnen Click for more

 

Gahanna Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Gahanna Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Brandon Carpico is a Freshman at Ohio State University
  • Kyle Fout is a Senior at Wittenberg University
  • Gahanna Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Banks
    Sign-in to view
    Banks
    Sign-in to view
    Huliba
    Sign-in to view
    Markle
    Sign-in to view
    Markle
    Sign-in to view
    Patel
    Sign-in to view
    Popelka
    Sign-in to view
    Rao
    Sign-in to view
    Reed
    Sign-in to view
    Ryan
    Sign-in to view
    Witham
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Gahanna
    6 / 1
    86%
    New Albany
    6 / 1
    86%
    Westerville Central
    3 / 2
    60%
    Pickerington Central
    1 / 1
    50%
    Grove City
    1 / 3
    25%
    Pickerington North
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Gahanna Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    6 / 1

    Gahanna Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Mar 27
    Watkins Memorial   
    • 0%
    • 39%
    • 65%
    • 25%
    • 50%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Mar 28
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 61%
    • 50%
    • 67%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Mar 29
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 45%
    • 29%
    • 59%
    • 71%
    • 71%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 1
    Big Walnut   
    • 33%
    • 67%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 54%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Apr 5
    Marysville   
    • 14%
    • 35%
    • 59%
    • 56%
    • 59%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 9
    Westland   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 16
    Westerville Central   
    • 33%
    • 43%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 59%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/16/2024
    1
    Isaac.Banks
    Choo Westerville Central
    4/16/2024
    2
    Rao
    Weidner Westerville Central
    6-4, 7-6
    4/16/2024
    3
    Witham
    Shieh Westerville Central
    4/16/2024
    1st Double
    Ryan-Popelka
    Boyd-Tee Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central
    1
    Westland
    2
    Westland
    3
    Westland
    1st Double
    Westland
    2nd Double
    Westland
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Big Walnut
    2
    Big Walnut
    3
    Big Walnut
    1st Double
    Big Walnut
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1
    Watkins Memorial
    2
    Watkins Memorial
    3
    Watkins Memorial
    1st Double
    Watkins Memorial
    2nd Double
    Watkins Memorial

    Gahanna Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 3
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 4
    Lancaster     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Apr 7
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Apr 10
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 11
    Westland     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 12
    Hilliard Davidson     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 13
    New Albany     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Apr 14
    Bexley-B     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 18
    Westerville Central     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 19
    Watkins Memorial     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 20
    Grove City     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Apr 21
    Mount Vernon     
    W, 3-0
    Mon, Apr 24
    Hilliard Bradley     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 25
    Pickerington North     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 26
    Westerville South     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 27
    Thomas Worthington     
    L, 2-3
    Fri, May 5
    Marysville     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, May 8
    Westerville North     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, May 9
    Dublin Scioto     
    L, 2-3

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: