Hilliard Davidson
Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Hilliard Davidson Tennis Team Hilliard Davidson Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Steve DeDent Click for more

 

Hilliard Davidson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hilliard Davidson Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Noah Elliott is a Freshman at Ohio Northern University
  • Hilliard Davidson Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Clark, Ethan
    Senior - 2019
    Gayetsky, Isaac
    Sophomore - 2021
    Houseworth, Hayes
    Freshman - 2022
    Kamnikar, Jack
    Junior - 2020
    Lam, Collin
    Senior - 2019
    Liou, Timothy
    Junior - 2020
    Nagase, Yuto
    Junior - 2020
    Patel, Uday
    Senior - 2019
    Ruehle, Able
    Junior - 2020
    Supanekar, NIkhil
    Junior - 2020

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Dublin Coffman
    7 / 2
    78%
    Upper Arlington
    8 / 5
    62%
    Marysville
    5 / 6
    45%
    Hilliard Davidson
    4 / 6
    40%
    Central Crossing
    0 / 6
    0%
    Westland
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hilliard Davidson Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 2
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 20%
    • 33%
    • 8%
    • 57%
    • 37%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 3
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 14%
    • 32%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 4
    Olentangy   
    • 37%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 8
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 62%
    • 59%
    • 44%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 9
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 42%
    • 37%
    • 20%
    • 42%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 10
    Logan Elm   
    • 67%
    • 75%
    • 14%
    • 52%
    • 67%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 11
    Upper Arlington   
    • 53%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 15
    Grove City   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 54%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 16
    Central Crossing   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 17
    Wellington   
    • 25%
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Apr 22 Lancaster  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 23 Marysville  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 24 Gahanna  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 25 Hilliard Bradley  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 29 Worthington Kilbourne  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 30 Westerville Central  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, May 1 Pickerington North  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, May 2 Dublin Scioto  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, May 6 Watterson  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/17/2019
    1
    Clark
    G.Biernat Wellington
    4/17/2019
    2
    Kamnikar
    Gonela Wellington
    4/17/2019
    3
    Houseworth
    Marshall Wellington
    6-3, 6-0
    4/17/2019
    1st Double
    Patel-Liou
    Sorrels-Manley Wellington
    6-4, 6-0
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    Central Crossing
    2
    Central Crossing
    3
    Central Crossing
    1st Double
    Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Grove City
    2
    Grove City
    3
    Grove City
    1st Double
    Grove City
    2nd Double
    Grove City
    1
    Upper Arlington
    2
    Upper Arlington
    3
    Upper Arlington
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington
    1
    Logan Elm
    2
    Logan Elm
    3
    Logan Elm
    1st Double
    Logan Elm
    2nd Double
    Logan Elm
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty

    Hilliard Davidson Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 2
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 5
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Apr 6
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 10
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 11
    Lancaster     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 12
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 18
    Olentangy     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 19
    Marysville     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 25
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 26
    Dublin Scioto     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Apr 30
    Gahanna     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, May 1
    Pickerington North     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, May 2
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, May 3
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: