Hilliard Davidson
Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Hilliard Davidson Tennis Team Hilliard Davidson Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Adrian Tolentino Click for more

 

Hilliard Davidson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hilliard Davidson Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Noah Elliott is a Freshman at Ohio Northern University
  • Hilliard Davidson Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Davis
    Sign-in to view
    DeSanti, Kate
    Senior - 2020
    Holdgreve
    Sign-in to view
    McWherter
    Sign-in to view
    Persad, Sophia
    Senior - 2020
    Quinn, Kaitlyn
    Senior - 2020
    Sarkel, Katherine
    Senior - 2020
    Summers
    Sign-in to view
    Temelkoff
    Sign-in to view
    VanGundy, Stasia
    Junior - 2021

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Upper Arlington
    12 / 1
    92%
    Dublin Coffman
    10 / 5
    67%
    Marysville
    11 / 6
    65%
    Hilliard Davidson
    4 / 6
    40%
    Central Crossing
    2 / 7
    22%
    Westland
    1 / 7
    13%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hilliard Davidson Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 15
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 0%
    • 29%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 20
    Olentangy   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 29%
    • 29%
    • 32%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 29
    Central Crossing   
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 46%
    • 63%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 3
    Westland   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 4
    Chillicothe   
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 5
    Marysville   
    • 29%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 33%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 9
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 47%
    • 65%
    • 29%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 10
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 67%
    • 68%
    • 75%
    • 55%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 11
    Pickerington Central   
    • 20%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 18
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 44%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Sat, Sep 21 Hilliard Davidson  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 23 Wellington  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 25 Bexley  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 26 Hilliard Bradley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 30 Gahanna  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Oct 1 Lancaster  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/18/2019
    1
    McWherter
    Chistyakova Dublin Coffman
    9/18/2019
    2
    Temelkoff
    Qin Dublin Coffman
    9/18/2019
    3
    VanGundy
    Shough Dublin Coffman
    9/18/2019
    1st Double
    Quinn-Persad
    Feit-Yoshino Dublin Coffman
    6-2, 3-6, 1-0
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Pickerington Central
    2
    Pickerington Central
    3
    Pickerington Central
    1st Double
    Pickerington Central
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Westland
    2
    Westland
    3
    Westland
    1st Double
    Westland
    2nd Double
    Westland
    1
    Central Crossing
    2
    Central Crossing
    3
    Central Crossing
    1st Double
    Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty

    Hilliard Davidson Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 15
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 22
    Whetstone     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 23
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 27
    Westerville Central     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 28
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 4
    Westland     
    W, 3-0
    Wed, Sep 5
    Westerville North     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 6
    Marysville     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 10
    Lancaster     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 11
    Central Crossing     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 12
    Olentangy Berlin     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 17
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 18
    Pickerington North     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 26
    Olentangy     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Oct 1
    Hilliard Bradley     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Oct 2
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: