Dublin Jerome Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Dublin Jerome Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Dublin Jerome Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Dublin Jerome Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Anumula, Rudy |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Donepudi, Geeth |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ghosh, Rhitam |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gundrathi, Sushant |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gupta, Aarush |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Jiang, Kyle |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Marshall, Jack |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ravipati, Akash |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Saranath, Nithin |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Stratford, Cayden |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Xiao, Ethan |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Olentangy | 5 / 2 |
71% |
---|---|---|
Marysville | 6 / 4 |
60% |
Dublin Jerome | 6 / 5 |
55% |
Olentangy Berlin | 3 / 4 |
43% |
Hilliard Darby | 2 / 5 |
29% |
Thomas Worthington | 1 / 9 |
10% |
Dublin Jerome Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 6 / 5 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 25 |
Pickerington Central | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Mar 27 |
Bexley | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Mar 28 |
Dublin Scioto | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 1 |
Wellington | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Apr 4 |
New Albany | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Olentangy Berlin | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 18 |
Olentangy | L, 2-3 |
Fri, Apr 19 |
Marysville | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 23 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 24 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 2-3 |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Thu, Apr 25 | Hilliard Davidson (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Upper Arlington (Away) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | St. Charles (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Olentangy Liberty (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/24/2024 | 1 |
Anumula | Akiyama | Dublin Coffman |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/24/2024 | 2 |
C.Stratford | Juvvigunta | Dublin Coffman |
6-0, 7-6
|
4/24/2024 | 3 |
Gupta | Hart | Dublin Coffman |
6-2, 7-5
|
4/24/2024 | 1st Double |
Ravipati-Donepudi | Buskin-Yu | Dublin Coffman |
6-4, 7-5
|
2nd Double |
Dublin Coffman |
1 |
Hilliard Darby | 2 |
Hilliard Darby | |||
3 |
Hilliard Darby | 1st Double |
Hilliard Darby | |||
2nd Double |
Hilliard Darby | 1 |
Marysville | |||
2 |
Marysville | 3 |
Marysville | |||
1st Double |
Marysville | 2nd Double |
Marysville | |||
1 |
Olentangy | 2 |
Olentangy | |||
3 |
Olentangy | 1st Double |
Olentangy | |||
2nd Double |
Olentangy | 1 |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
2 |
Olentangy Berlin | 3 |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
1st Double |
Olentangy Berlin | 2nd Double |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
1 |
Thomas Worthington | 2 |
Thomas Worthington | |||
3 |
Thomas Worthington | 1st Double |
Thomas Worthington | |||
2nd Double |
Thomas Worthington | 1 |
New Albany | |||
2 |
New Albany | 3 |
New Albany | |||
1st Double |
New Albany | 2nd Double |
New Albany | |||
1 |
Wellington | 2 |
Wellington | |||
3 |
Wellington | 1st Double |
Wellington | |||
2nd Double |
Wellington | 1 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
2 |
Dublin Scioto | 3 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
1st Double |
Dublin Scioto | 2nd Double |
Dublin Scioto | |||
1 |
Bexley | 2 |
Bexley | |||
3 |
Bexley | 1st Double |
Bexley | |||
2nd Double |
Bexley | 1 |
Pickerington Central | |||
2 |
Pickerington Central | 3 |
Pickerington Central | |||
1st Double |
Pickerington Central | 2nd Double |
Pickerington Central |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Wellington | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Mar 29 |
Dublin Scioto | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Bexley | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Apr 4 |
Pickerington Central | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-5 |
Mon, Apr 10 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Marysville | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Olentangy Berlin | W, 4-1 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
St. Charles | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Olentangy | L, 1-4 |
Fri, Apr 21 |
Watterson | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
DeSales | W, 3-0 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
New Albany | L, 0-5 |
Fri, Apr 28 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 0-5 |
Wed, May 3 |
Dublin Coffman | W, 3-2 |
Fri, May 5 |
Western Reserve Academy | W, 5-0 |
Mon, May 8 |
Hilliard Bradley | W, 5-0 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: