Central Crossing
Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Central Crossing Tennis Team Central Crossing Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Dusty Rhoads

Central Crossing Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Scott Hennen

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Central Crossing Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Central Crossing Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Castano
Sign-in to view
Lim
Sign-in to view
Petry
Sign-in to view
Romavov
Sign-in to view
Semchishin
Sign-in to view
Semchishin
Sign-in to view
Toscano
Sign-in to view
Yoakum
Sign-in to view

Ohio Capital Conference - Central
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Dublin Coffman
8 / 6
57%
Upper Arlington
10 / 8
56%
Hilliard Davidson
9 / 8
53%
Marysville
6 / 12
33%
Central Crossing
1 / 8
11%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Central Crossing Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Apr 2
Grove City   
  • 29%
  • 25%
  • 45%
  • 20%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 4
Reynoldsburg   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 9
Upper Arlington   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 11
Marysville   
  • 0%
  • 56%
  • 58%
  • 20%
  • 8%
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 16
Hilliard Davidson   
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 29%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 19
Dublin Coffman   
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 24
Ready   
  • 54%
  • 62%
  • 71%
  • 33%
  • 29%
W, 3-2
Thu, May 2
DeSales   
  • 0%
  • 67%
  • 91%
  • 0%
  • 9%
L, 2-3
Tue, May 7
Beechcroft   
  • 9%
  • 33%
  • 56%
  • 0%
  • 23%
L, 1-4
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/7/2019
1
Yoakum
Bright Beechcroft
10-1, 0-0
5/7/2019
2
S.Semchishin
Mojtabaei Beechcroft
10-5, 0-0
5/7/2019
3
Romavov
S.Kyereh Beechcroft
10-8, 0-0
5/7/2019
1st Double
B.Semchishin-Toscano
Ngoupa-Zigarevich Beechcroft
10-0, 0-0
2nd Double
Beechcroft
1
DeSales
2
DeSales
3
DeSales
1st Double
DeSales
2nd Double
DeSales
1
Ready
2
Ready
3
Ready
1st Double
Ready
2nd Double
Ready
1
Dublin Coffman
2
Dublin Coffman
3
Dublin Coffman
1st Double
Dublin Coffman
2nd Double
Dublin Coffman
1
Hilliard Davidson
2
Hilliard Davidson
3
Hilliard Davidson
1st Double
Hilliard Davidson
2nd Double
Hilliard Davidson
1
Marysville
2
Marysville
3
Marysville
1st Double
Marysville
2nd Double
Marysville
1
Upper Arlington
2
Upper Arlington
3
Upper Arlington
1st Double
Upper Arlington
2nd Double
Upper Arlington
1
Reynoldsburg
2
Reynoldsburg
3
Reynoldsburg
1st Double
Reynoldsburg
2nd Double
Reynoldsburg
1
Grove City
2
Grove City
3
Grove City
1st Double
Grove City
2nd Double
Grove City

Central Crossing Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Apr 5
Upper Arlington     
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 10
Marysville     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 12
Hilliard Davidson     
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 13
Hilliard Bradley     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 19
West     
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 25
Grove City     
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 30
Canal Winchester     
L, 2-3
Wed, May 2
Dublin Coffman     
L, 0-5
Tue, May 8
DeSales     
L, 1-4

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: