Lakota East Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Coach: Jon Burchfield

Lakota East Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Lakota East Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Lakota East Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Ahlborn
Cho
Sign-in to view
Cho
Sign-in to view
Mathew
Sacha
Spaulding

Greater Miami Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Mason
11 / 0
100%
Sycamore
12 / 2
86%
Little Miami
5 / 3
63%
Fairfield
3 / 2
60%
Lakota East
5 / 4
56%
Lakota West
7 / 6
54%
Oak Hills
8 / 7
53%
Lehman Catholic
5 / 5
50%
Colerain
5 / 8
38%
Middletown
3 / 9
25%
Hamilton
0 / 6
0%
Princeton
0 / 6
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Lakota East Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Mar 27
Anderson   
  • 29%
  • 25%
  • 86%
  • 46%
  • 75%
L, 2-3
Thu, Mar 28
Lakota West   
  • 29%
  • 14%
  • 67%
  • 71%
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 2
Sycamore   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 8
Beavercreek   
  • 42%
  • 61%
  • 29%
  • 25%
  • 43%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 9
Mason   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 10
Hamilton   
  • 100%
  • 80%
  • 75%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 11
Princeton   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 16
Colerain   
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 75%
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 18
Middletown   
  • 80%
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 71%
W, 5-0
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/18/2019
1
Ahlborn
Misirlioglu Middletown
6-0, 6-3
4/18/2019
2
Ale.Cho
Toscano Middletown
4/18/2019
3
Alb.Cho
Hackney Middletown
4/18/2019
1st Double
Vandivier-Faxon
Langendorf-Vinson Middletown
2nd Double
Middletown
1
Colerain
2
Colerain
3
Colerain
1st Double
Colerain
2nd Double
Colerain
1
Princeton
2
Princeton
3
Princeton
1st Double
Princeton
2nd Double
Princeton
1
Hamilton
2
Hamilton
3
Hamilton
1st Double
Hamilton
2nd Double
Hamilton
1
Mason
2
Mason
3
Mason
1st Double
Mason
2nd Double
Mason
1
Beavercreek
2
Beavercreek
3
Beavercreek
1st Double
Beavercreek
2nd Double
Beavercreek
1
Sycamore
2
Sycamore
3
Sycamore
1st Double
Sycamore
2nd Double
Sycamore
1
Lakota West
2
Lakota West
3
Lakota West
1st Double
Lakota West
2nd Double
Lakota West
1
Anderson
2
Anderson
3
Anderson
1st Double
Anderson
2nd Double
Anderson

Lakota East Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Mar 26
Moeller     
W, 4-1
Mon, Apr 2
Sycamore     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 5
Mason     
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 6
Lakota West     
W, 4-1
Sat, Apr 7
Colerain     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 9
Milford     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 10
Princeton     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 11
Hamilton     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 17
Middletown     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 18
Springboro     
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 19
Fairfield     
W, 4-1
Sat, Apr 21
Loveland     
W, 3-2

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: