Franklin Heights
Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Franklin Heights Tennis Team Franklin Heights Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
James Wassmuth Click for more

 

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Franklin Heights Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Franklin Heights Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Bailey
Sign-in to view
Hussein
Sign-in to view
Lopez
Sign-in to view
Matheny
Sign-in to view
Pena
Sign-in to view
Ramirez
Sign-in to view
Simmons
Sign-in to view
Trinidad
Sign-in to view
Vasquez
Sign-in to view

Ohio Capital Conference - Capital
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
New Albany
15 / 2
88%
Newark
13 / 3
81%
Big Walnut
11 / 9
55%
Canal Winchester
5 / 7
42%
Groveport
2 / 6
25%
Franklin Heights
2 / 10
17%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Franklin Heights Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Apr 2
Marysville   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 3
Mifflin   
  • 20%
  • 33%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 4
Olentangy Orange   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 8
West   
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 25%
  • 14%
  • 35%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 9
Groveport   
  • 8%
  • 41%
  • 33%
  • 33%
  • 33%
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 11
Newark   
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 12
Ready   
  • 8%
  • 43%
  • 58%
  • 8%
  • 0%
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 16
Canal Winchester   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 18
Big Walnut   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 23
New Albany   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 29
Walnut Ridge   
  • 32%
  • 80%
  • 75%
  • 25%
  • 100%
W, 3-2
Thu, May 2
Grove City   
  • 29%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 25%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/9/2019
Tour. Doub
Simmons-Lopez
Coakley-Fulk Grove City
5/2/2019
1
Ramirez
Sander Grove City
5/2/2019
2
Trinidad
Smith Grove City
5/2/2019
3
Bailey
Nickoloff Grove City
1st Double
Grove City
2nd Double
Grove City
1
Walnut Ridge
2
Walnut Ridge
3
Walnut Ridge
1st Double
Walnut Ridge
2nd Double
Walnut Ridge
1
New Albany
2
New Albany
3
New Albany
1st Double
New Albany
2nd Double
New Albany
1
Big Walnut
2
Big Walnut
3
Big Walnut
1st Double
Big Walnut
2nd Double
Big Walnut
1
Canal Winchester
2
Canal Winchester
3
Canal Winchester
1st Double
Canal Winchester
2nd Double
Canal Winchester
1
Ready
2
Ready
3
Ready
1st Double
Ready
2nd Double
Ready
1
Newark
2
Newark
3
Newark
1st Double
Newark
2nd Double
Newark
1
Groveport
2
Groveport
3
Groveport
1st Double
Groveport
2nd Double
Groveport
1
West
2
West
3
West
1st Double
West
2nd Double
West
1
Olentangy Orange
2
Olentangy Orange
3
Olentangy Orange
1st Double
Olentangy Orange
2nd Double
Olentangy Orange
1
Mifflin
2
Mifflin
3
Mifflin
1st Double
Mifflin
2nd Double
Mifflin
1
Marysville
2
Marysville
3
Marysville
1st Double
Marysville
2nd Double
Marysville

Franklin Heights Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Apr 11
Grove City     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 12
Canal Winchester     
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 13
Ready     
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 19
New Albany     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 30
Big Walnut     
L, 0-5
Tue, May 1
Whetstone     
L, 0-5
Wed, May 2
Beechcroft     
L, 0-5

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: