Wellington Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Wellington Tennis Team Wellington Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Tommy Haddow Click for more

 

Wellington Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Wellington Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Connor Biernat is a Sophomore at Skidmore
  • Wellington Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Burkhalter, Alexis
    Junior - 2022
    Cencer
    Sign-in to view
    Chenelle, Cassidy
    Sophomore - 2023
    Danford
    Marshall, Ella
    Junior - 2022
    Okoye, Lauren
    Junior - 2022
    Thompson, Kate
    Sophomore - 2023
    Thompson
    Sign-in to view
    Vegas, Olivia
    Junior - 2022
    Zerbi, Katie
    Sophomore - 2023

    Mid-State League - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Columbus Academy
    12 / 1
    92%
    Wellington
    8 / 4
    67%
    Bexley
    5 / 4
    56%
    Worthington Christian
    8 / 8
    50%
    Grandview
    6 / 9
    40%
    Columbus School for Girls
    3 / 9
    25%
    Whitehall
    0 / 6
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Wellington Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    8 / 4

    Wellington Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 7
    Watterson   
    • 71%
    • 0%
    • 47%
    • 52%
    • 68%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 12
    Olentangy   
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 67%
    • 80%
    • 50%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 13
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 33%
    • 63%
    • 92%
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Aug 21
    Notre Dame Academy   
    • 29%
    • 20%
    • 33%
    • 59%
    • 54%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 24
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 67%
    • 68%
    • 67%
    W, 3-0
    Wed, Sep 9
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 20%
    • 29%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 10
    Columbus Academy   
    • 20%
    • 8%
    • 62%
    • 25%
    • 14%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 15
    Worthington Christian   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 50%
    • 67%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 16
    Columbus School For Girls   
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    • 53%
    • 55%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 21
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 59%
    • 40%
    • 14%
    • 33%
    • 86%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 22
    Grandview   
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 24
    Bexley   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 56%
    • 50%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/24/2020
    1
    Burkhalter
    Elliott Bexley
    9/24/2020
    2
    Zerbi
    Baumann Bexley
    9/24/2020
    3
    Chenelle
    Brady Bexley
    7-5, 7-6
    9/24/2020
    1st Double
    K.Thompson-L.Thompson
    Ehrsam-Foster Bexley
    7-5, 2-6, 6-4
    2nd Double
    Bexley
    1
    Grandview
    2
    Grandview
    3
    Grandview
    1st Double
    Grandview
    2nd Double
    Grandview
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Columbus School For Girls
    2
    Columbus School For Girls
    3
    Columbus School For Girls
    1st Double
    Columbus School For Girls
    2nd Double
    Columbus School For Girls
    1
    Worthington Christian
    2
    Worthington Christian
    3
    Worthington Christian
    1st Double
    Worthington Christian
    2nd Double
    Worthington Christian
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Notre Dame Academy
    2
    Notre Dame Academy
    3
    Notre Dame Academy
    1st Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    2nd Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Watterson
    2
    Watterson
    3
    Watterson
    1st Double
    Watterson
    2nd Double
    Watterson

    Wellington Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 13
    Granville     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 15
    Buckeye Valley     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 19
    Upper Arlington-B     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 28
    Worthington Christian     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 29
    Whitehall     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 5
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 9
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 10
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 16
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 17
    Columbus School for Girls     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 19
    Grandview     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 23
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 24
    Bexley     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 26
    Watterson     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 30
    Bloom-Carroll     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Oct 1
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: