Copley Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Copley Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jodi Mirman Click for more

 

Copley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Copley Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Copley Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Ashby, Rebekah
Freshman - 2026
Sign-in to view
Brown
Sign-in to view
Dannemiller, Ava
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Fenderbosch, Chloe
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Kavaturu, Shria
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Komlanc, Cassandra
Sophomore - 2025
Sign-in to view
Medapati, Vaishnavi
Sophomore - 2025
Sign-in to view
Musitano, Cassie
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Owen, Elise
Freshman - 2026
Sign-in to view
Patel, Diya
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view

Suburban League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Highland
2 / 0
100%
Wadsworth
1 / 0
100%
Green
0 / 1
0%
Barberton
0 / 0
0%
Normandy
0 / 0
0%
Revere
0 / 1
0%
Brecksville
0 / 1
0%
Tallmadge
0 / 0
0%
Copley
0 / 3
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Copley Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
0 / 3

Copley Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 9
Woodridge   
  • 39%
  • 71%
  • 41%
  • 25%
  • 80%
L, 2-3
Thu, Aug 11
Wadsworth   
  • 80%
  • 62%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 14%
L, 2-3
Fri, Aug 12
Shaker Heights   
  • 48%
  • 92%
  • 65%
  • 41%
  • 43%
L, 2-3
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Mon, Aug 15 Strongsville  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Aug 17 Nordonia  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Aug 18 Brunswick  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Aug 22 Howland  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Aug 24 Aurora  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Aug 25 Our Lady Of The Elms  (Home)
-
-
Fri, Aug 26 North Royalton  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Aug 29 Kent Roosevelt  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Aug 30 Cloverleaf  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Aug 31 Cuyahoga Falls  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Sep 7 Barberton  (Away)
-
-
Fri, Sep 9 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Sep 12 Revere  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Sep 14 Tallmadge  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Sep 19 Highland  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Sep 20 Padua Franciscan  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Sep 21 Medina  (Away)
-
-
Fri, Sep 23 Highland  (Tournament)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
8/12/2022
1
Kavatura
Wilson Shaker Heights
6-1, 0-6, 6-4
8/12/2022
2
Komlanc
Sindwani Shaker Heights
8/12/2022
3
Brown
Carrol Shaker Heights
7-5, 6-2
8/12/2022
1st Double
Patel-Owen
Sidwani-Sullivan Shaker Heights
7-5, 6-4
2nd Double
Shaker Heights
1
Wadsworth
2
Wadsworth
3
Wadsworth
1st Double
Wadsworth
2nd Double
Wadsworth
1
Woodridge
2
Woodridge
3
Woodridge
1st Double
Woodridge
2nd Double
Woodridge

Copley Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 9
Wadsworth     
L, 2-3
Wed, Aug 11
North Royalton     
L, 1-4
Tue, Aug 17
Manchester     
L, 2-3
Mon, Aug 23
Our Lady Of The Elms     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 24
Brunswick     
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 30
Kent Roosevelt     
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 1
Cuyahoga Falls     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 7
Medina     
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 9
Barberton     
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 13
Revere     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 14
Aurora     
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 15
Tallmadge     
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 20
Highland     
L, 0-5

 

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: