Colerain Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Coach: Stephen Tapogna

Colerain Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Colerain Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Rioux

Greater Miami Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Mason
11 / 0
100%
Sycamore
12 / 2
86%
Little Miami
5 / 3
63%
Fairfield
3 / 2
60%
Lakota East
5 / 4
56%
Lakota West
7 / 6
54%
Oak Hills
8 / 7
53%
Lehman Catholic
5 / 5
50%
Colerain
5 / 8
38%
Middletown
3 / 9
25%
Hamilton
0 / 6
0%
Princeton
0 / 6
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Colerain Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 26
Northwest   
  • 71%
  • 75%
  • 48%
  • 46%
  • 8%
L, 2-3
Thu, Mar 28
Sycamore   
  • 0%
  • 25%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 1
Princeton   
  • 71%
  • 86%
  • 75%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 2
Middletown   
  • 8%
  • 92%
  • 72%
  • 60%
  • 62%
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 3
Little Miami   
  • 20%
  • 80%
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 58%
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 4
Fairfield   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 20%
  • 25%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 8
Harrison   
  • 80%
  • 67%
  • 63%
  • 36%
  • 44%
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 9
Oak Hills   
  • 0%
  • 50%
  • 20%
  • 38%
  • 0%
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 10
Northwest   
  • 44%
  • 65%
  • 67%
  • 45%
  • 37%
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 11
Lakota West   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 20%
  • 53%
  • 75%
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 15
Elder   
  • 37%
  • 71%
  • 60%
  • 48%
  • 59%
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 16
Lakota East   
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 25%
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 17
Ross   
  • 25%
  • 86%
  • 59%
  • 63%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/17/2019
1
K.Rioux
Duggins Ross
6-0, 6-4
4/17/2019
2
Zielinski
H.Cornelius Ross
4/17/2019
3
A.Rioux
Iams Ross
6-1, 4-6, 7-5
4/17/2019
1st Double
Berrnhardt-Patel
Eschenbrenner-N.Cornelius Ross
6-3, 6-4
2nd Double
Ross
1
Lakota East
2
Lakota East
3
Lakota East
1st Double
Lakota East
2nd Double
Lakota East
1
Elder
2
Elder
3
Elder
1st Double
Elder
2nd Double
Elder
1
Lakota West
2
Lakota West
3
Lakota West
1st Double
Lakota West
2nd Double
Lakota West
1
Northwest
2
Northwest
3
Northwest
1st Double
Northwest
2nd Double
Northwest
1
Oak Hills
2
Oak Hills
3
Oak Hills
1st Double
Oak Hills
2nd Double
Oak Hills
1
Harrison
2
Harrison
3
Harrison
1st Double
Harrison
2nd Double
Harrison
1
Fairfield
2
Fairfield
3
Fairfield
1st Double
Fairfield
2nd Double
Fairfield
1
Little Miami
2
Little Miami
3
Little Miami
1st Double
Little Miami
2nd Double
Little Miami
1
Middletown
2
Middletown
3
Middletown
1st Double
Middletown
2nd Double
Middletown
1
Princeton
2
Princeton
3
Princeton
1st Double
Princeton
2nd Double
Princeton
1
Sycamore
2
Sycamore
3
Sycamore
1st Double
Sycamore
2nd Double
Sycamore
1
Northwest
2
Northwest
3
Northwest
1st Double
Northwest
2nd Double
Northwest

Colerain Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Mar 23
Walnut Hills     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 2
Northwest     
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 5
Oak Hills     
L, 1-4
Fri, Apr 6
Fairfield     
L, 0-5
Sat, Apr 7
Lakota East     
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 10
Middletown     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 10
Lakota West     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 11
Harrison     
L, 2-3
Wed, Apr 18
Sycamore     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 19
Mason     
L, 0-5
Tue, May 1
Talawanda     
L, 0-5

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: