Springboro Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season

Springboro Tennis Team Springboro Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Troy Holtrey Click for more

 

Springboro Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Springboro Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Rishi Dore is a Junior (Class of 2025)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Sainandan Dore is a Sophomore at University of Dayton
  • Abby Nugent is a Sophomore at Xavier University
  • Springboro Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Baumgartner, Drew
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Dore, Rishi
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Ehlers, Alex
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Fisher, Luke
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Hurlburt, Isaac
    Sophomore - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Nazarov, Amir
    Sophomore - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Nelson
    Sign-in to view
    Purtiman, Jack
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Siehl, Jack
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Siehl
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Western Ohio Conference - South
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Springboro
    2 / 0
    100%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Springboro Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    2 / 0

    Springboro Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Mar 27
    Northwestern   
    • 25%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 58%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    J.Siehl lost to Mullins def. Ehler def. DeSilva-Butt def. Siehl-Hernandez def.
     Yeager  Wildofsky  Boyle  Baugh-Gundolf  Hall-Macy
    6-4, 6-0 (25%) 6-1, 6-0 (92%) 6-0, 6-0 (100%) 6-2, 4-6, 1-0 (58%) 6-1, 6-2 (80%)
    Mon, Apr 1
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Tue, Apr 16 Springfield  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 17 Mason  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 22 St. Xavier  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 23 Northmont  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 25 Centerville  (Home)
    -
    -
    Sat, Apr 27 Mason  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 30 Miamisburg  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, May 1 Mason  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, May 2 Bellbrook  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, May 13 Sycamore  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/1/2024
    1
    J.Siehl
    Em.Looman Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    4/1/2024
    2
    Baumgartner
    Dobyns Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    4/1/2024
    3
    Nelson
    Keenan Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    4/1/2024
    1st Double
    Nazarov-Hurlburt
    Knox-Crimmins Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    2nd Double
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    1
    Northwestern
    2
    Northwestern
    3
    Northwestern
    1st Double
    Northwestern
    2nd Double
    Northwestern

    Springboro Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Mar 27
    St. Xavier     
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    R.Dore lost to Siehl lost to Baumgartner def. Purtiman-Nazarov lost to Ehlers-Hurlburt lost to
     Evans  Dwyer  Homan  Kadakia-Lynch  AbouKhalil-Doerger
    6-4, 3-6, 1-0 (50%) 6-1, 6-0 (8%) 4-6, 6-2, 1-0 (58%) 6-1, 6-3 (25%) 6-4, 6-2 (33%)
    Mon, Apr 10
    Oakwood     
    W, 3-2
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Apr 11
    Kettering Fairmont     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Apr 12
    Sycamore     
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Apr 13
    Wayne     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Apr 18
    Springfield     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Apr 20
    Beavercreek     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Apr 25
    Northmont     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Apr 26
    Beavercreek     
    W, 4-1
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Apr 27
    Centerville     
    W, 4-1
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, May 3
    Mason     
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, May 4
    Tippecanoe     
    W, 3-2
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Fri, May 5
    Sycamore     
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: