Watterson Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Watterson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Watterson Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Watterson Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Botos, Mark |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Burns | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Carrier | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Cline | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kader, Franco |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kessinger | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
McCarthy | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Muetzel | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Muetzel | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
OBrien, Tommy |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Petrie | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Schmidt | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Slack, Ashton |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Slack, Madden |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Somos | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Storts | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Vijay | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | DeSales | 8 / 2 |
80% |
---|---|---|
St. Charles | 5 / 5 |
50% |
Watterson | 3 / 4 |
43% |
Hartley | 0 / 4 |
0% |
Watterson Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 3 / 4 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Mar 22 |
Fisher Catholic | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
OBrien def. | Kader def. | Carrier def. | Cline-M.Slack def. | Botos-A.Slack def. |
Hagy | A.McGill | Bethel | S.McGill-Michaeli | Anders-Krite |
6-1, 6-1 (86%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 6-2, 6-2 (75%) | 6-0, 6-3 (80%) |
Mon, Mar 25 |
Madison Christian | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Mar 27 |
Hartley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Olentangy Berlin | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 20 |
Big Walnut | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
Worthington Christian | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 25 |
St. Charles | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Sat, Apr 27 | Wilmington (Tournament) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | Westerville South (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Bloom-Carroll (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | DeSales (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, May 3 | Whetstone (Home) | - |
- |
Mon, May 6 | Centennial (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/25/2024 | 1 |
OBrien | Roscoe | St. Charles |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/25/2024 | 2 |
Kader | Kennedy | St. Charles | 4/25/2024 | 3 |
Carrier | Kane | St. Charles |
4/25/2024 | 1st Double |
Cline-M.Slack | Rogers-Scharfenberger | St. Charles | 2nd Double |
St. Charles |
1 |
Worthington Christian | 2 |
Worthington Christian | |||
3 |
Worthington Christian | 1st Double |
Worthington Christian | |||
2nd Double |
Worthington Christian | 1 |
Big Walnut | |||
2 |
Big Walnut | 3 |
Big Walnut | |||
1st Double |
Big Walnut | 2nd Double |
Big Walnut | |||
1 |
Olentangy Berlin | 2 |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
3 |
Olentangy Berlin | 1st Double |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
2nd Double |
Olentangy Berlin | 1 |
Hartley | |||
2 |
Hartley | 3 |
Hartley | |||
1st Double |
Hartley | 2nd Double |
Hartley | |||
1 |
Madison Christian | 2 |
Madison Christian | |||
3 |
Madison Christian | 1st Double |
Madison Christian | |||
2nd Double |
Madison Christian | 1 |
Fisher Catholic | |||
2 |
Fisher Catholic | 3 |
Fisher Catholic | |||
1st Double |
Fisher Catholic | 2nd Double |
Fisher Catholic |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 29 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
OBrien def. | Graham lost to | A.Slack def. | Botos-Kader def. | GbeckorKove-M.Slack lost to |
Minogue | Duckro | Perabithini | Hykes-Mohammed | Braun-Moffitt |
6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 6-4, 7-5 (41%) | 6-3, 6-4 (63%) | 7-5, 4-6, 1-0 (52%) | 6-2, 5-7, 1-0 (43%) |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Hilliard Davidson | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 3 |
Bexley-B | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Whetstone | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
St. Charles | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Central Crossing | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
DeSales | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Westerville South | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 21 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, May 6 |
Big Walnut | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
Ready | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: