Piqua Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Coach: Wyatt Heinz

 

Piqua Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 30
Butler   
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Wed, Mar 31
Sidney   
  • 8%
  • 48%
  • 25%
  • 59%
  • 43%
L, 1-4
Fri, Apr 2
Urbana   
  • 50%
  • 65%
  • 64%
  • 8%
  • 0%
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 5
Northridge   
  • 25%
  • 75%
  • 30%
  • 38%
  • 25%
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 6
Tippecanoe   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 7
Springfield   
  • 46%
  • 37%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 37%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 12
Shawnee   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 13
West Carrollton   
  • 20%
  • 61%
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 100%
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 15
Stebbins   
  • 37%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 20%
  • 25%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 19
Celina   
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 33%
  • 29%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 20
Greenville   
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 25%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 26
Wayne   
  • 14%
  • 55%
  • 33%
  • 33%
  • 25%
L, 1-4
Wed, May 5
Xenia   
  • 50%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 60%
  • 92%
W, 4-1
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/5/2021
1
Barr
Koogler Xenia
0-6, 7-5, 6-2
5/5/2021
2
Dolder
Shaw Xenia
5/5/2021
3
L.Staley
Dyer Xenia
5/5/2021
1st Double
Black-Foster
Fields-Hoosier Xenia
2nd Double
Xenia
1
Wayne
2
Wayne
3
Wayne
1st Double
Wayne
2nd Double
Wayne
1
Greenville
2
Greenville
3
Greenville
1st Double
Greenville
2nd Double
Greenville
1
Celina
2
Celina
3
Celina
1st Double
Celina
2nd Double
Celina
1
Stebbins
2
Stebbins
3
Stebbins
1st Double
Stebbins
2nd Double
Stebbins
1
West Carrollton
2
West Carrollton
3
West Carrollton
1st Double
West Carrollton
2nd Double
West Carrollton
1
Shawnee
2
Shawnee
3
Shawnee
1st Double
Shawnee
2nd Double
Shawnee
1
Springfield
2
Springfield
3
Springfield
1st Double
Springfield
2nd Double
Springfield
1
Tippecanoe
2
Tippecanoe
3
Tippecanoe
1st Double
Tippecanoe
2nd Double
Tippecanoe
1
Northridge
2
Northridge
3
Northridge
1st Double
Northridge
2nd Double
Northridge
1
Urbana
2
Urbana
3
Urbana
1st Double
Urbana
2nd Double
Urbana
1
Sidney
2
Sidney
3
Sidney
1st Double
Sidney
2nd Double
Sidney
1
Butler
2
Butler
3
Butler
1st Double
Butler
2nd Double
Butler

Piqua Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Apr 2
Xenia     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 4
Lehman Catholic     
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 30
Troy     
L, 0-5
Wed, May 1
Greenville     
L, 0-5

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: