Bellefontaine Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Coach: Jason Calton

Bellefontaine Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Bakshi
Sign-in to view
Burhanna
Sign-in to view
Burhanna
Sign-in to view
Howell
Sign-in to view
Phillips
Sign-in to view
Shell
Sign-in to view
Taylor
Sign-in to view

Central Buckeye Conference - Kenton Trail
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Jonathan Alder
17 / 1
94%
Bellefontaine
12 / 3
80%
Turpin
1 / 3
25%
London
1 / 4
20%
Northwestern
1 / 4
20%
Kenton Ridge
2 / 10
17%
Tecumseh
0 / 6
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Bellefontaine Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
12 / 3

Bellefontaine Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Mar 26
Milton-Union   
  • 80%
  • 80%
  • 80%
  • 71%
  • 59%
W, 5-0
Mon, Mar 29
Ada   
  • 92%
  • 20%
  • 56%
  • 86%
  • 100%
W, 4-1
Tue, Mar 30
Jonathan Alder   
  • 29%
  • 20%
  • 25%
  • 29%
  • 37%
L, 0-5
Wed, Mar 31
Shawnee   
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 33%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 6
Kenton Ridge   
  • 25%
  • 43%
  • 92%
  • 65%
  • 86%
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 7
Urbana   
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 14%
  • 60%
W, 4-1
Fri, Apr 9
Marion Harding   
  • 80%
  • 37%
  • 80%
  • 39%
  • 60%
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 12
Wapakoneta   
  • 100%
  • 61%
  • 71%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 13
Northwestern   
  • 75%
  • 36%
  • 75%
  • 46%
  • 54%
W, 3-2
Fri, Apr 16
Tecumseh   
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 19
Northeastern   
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 19
Jonathan Alder   
  • 38%
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 58%
  • 29%
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 20
Urbana   
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 92%
  • 14%
  • 43%
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 26
Kenton Ridge   
  • 50%
  • 42%
  • 92%
  • 67%
  • 100%
W, 5-2
Wed, May 5
Sidney   
  • 20%
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 25%
  • 75%
W, 3-2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/5/2021
1
Bakshi
Hoying Sidney
5/5/2021
2
Howell
Hogan Sidney
5/5/2021
3
Shell
Baldouf Sidney
5/5/2021
1st Double
Burhanna-Burhanna
Abbott-New Sidney
6-3, 6-1
2nd Double
Sidney
1
Kenton Ridge
2
Kenton Ridge
3
Kenton Ridge
1st Double
Kenton Ridge
2nd Double
Kenton Ridge
1
Urbana
2
Urbana
3
Urbana
1st Double
Urbana
2nd Double
Urbana
1
Northeastern
2
Northeastern
3
Northeastern
1st Double
Northeastern
2nd Double
Northeastern
1
Jonathan Alder
2
Jonathan Alder
3
Jonathan Alder
1st Double
Jonathan Alder
2nd Double
Jonathan Alder
1
Tecumseh
2
Tecumseh
3
Tecumseh
1st Double
Tecumseh
2nd Double
Tecumseh
1
Northwestern
2
Northwestern
3
Northwestern
1st Double
Northwestern
2nd Double
Northwestern
1
Wapakoneta
2
Wapakoneta
3
Wapakoneta
1st Double
Wapakoneta
2nd Double
Wapakoneta
1
Marion Harding
2
Marion Harding
3
Marion Harding
1st Double
Marion Harding
2nd Double
Marion Harding
1
Urbana
2
Urbana
3
Urbana
1st Double
Urbana
2nd Double
Urbana
1
Kenton Ridge
2
Kenton Ridge
3
Kenton Ridge
1st Double
Kenton Ridge
2nd Double
Kenton Ridge
1
Shawnee
2
Shawnee
3
Shawnee
1st Double
Shawnee
2nd Double
Shawnee
1
Jonathan Alder
2
Jonathan Alder
3
Jonathan Alder
1st Double
Jonathan Alder
2nd Double
Jonathan Alder
1
Ada
2
Ada
3
Ada
1st Double
Ada
2nd Double
Ada
1
Milton-Union
2
Milton-Union
3
Milton-Union
1st Double
Milton-Union
2nd Double
Milton-Union

Bellefontaine Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Apr 1
Kenton Ridge     
L, 2-3
Wed, Apr 10
Ada     
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 11
Jonathan Alder     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 23
Northwestern     
L, 0-5
Mon, May 6
Jonathan Alder     
L, 1-4

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: