Olentangy Liberty
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Olentangy Liberty Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Olentangy Liberty Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:Olentangy Liberty Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Badri, Arya |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Badri, Krish |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Bode, Marcus |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Englert | ||||||||
Hand, Liam |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hand, Shane |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Mulyadi | ||||||||
Rodriguez, Suman |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Olentangy Orange | 5 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Hilliard Davidson | 5 / 2 |
71% |
Upper Arlington | 5 / 2 |
71% |
Dublin Coffman | 3 / 2 |
60% |
Olentangy Liberty | 2 / 3 |
40% |
Hilliard Bradley | 1 / 4 |
20% |
Olentangy Liberty Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 2 / 3 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Apr 5 |
Columbus Academy | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
S.Hand def. | K.Badri lost to | Bode lost to | L.Hand-A.Badri lost to | Englert-Mulyadi def. |
N.Lo | Xue | Khvalsky | R.Lo-Chang | Tsao-Ko |
6-0, 1-6, 1-0 (57%) | 6-1, 6-1 (14%) | 6-1, 7-5 (32%) | 6-3, 6-1 (25%) | 6-2, 4-6, 1-0 (58%) |
Sat, Apr 6 |
Indian Hill | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Dublin Coffman | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 13 |
Massillon Jackson | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Hilliard Bradley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Thu, Apr 18 | Hilliard Davidson (Away) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 20 | Orange (Home) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 22 | Bexley (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 23 | Olentangy Orange (Home) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | Hilliard Davidson (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | New Albany (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Dublin Jerome (Away) | - |
- |
Mon, May 6 | Marysville (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, May 7 | Upper Arlington (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/16/2024 | 1 |
S.Hand | Dixon | Hilliard Bradley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/16/2024 | 2 |
K.Badri | Chitti | Hilliard Bradley | 4/16/2024 | 3 |
Bode | Bagchi | Hilliard Bradley |
4/16/2024 | 1st Double |
L.Hand-A.Badri | Hanks-Gill | Hilliard Bradley |
6-0, 6-3
|
2nd Double |
Hilliard Bradley |
1 |
Massillon Jackson | 2 |
Massillon Jackson | |||
3 |
Massillon Jackson | 1st Double |
Massillon Jackson | |||
2nd Double |
Massillon Jackson | 1 |
Dublin Coffman | |||
2 |
Dublin Coffman | 3 |
Dublin Coffman | |||
1st Double |
Dublin Coffman | 2nd Double |
Dublin Coffman | |||
1 |
Indian Hill | 2 |
Indian Hill | |||
3 |
Indian Hill | 1st Double |
Indian Hill | |||
2nd Double |
Indian Hill | 1 |
Columbus Academy | |||
2 |
Columbus Academy | 3 |
Columbus Academy | |||
1st Double |
Columbus Academy | 2nd Double |
Columbus Academy |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
Dublin Jerome | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ramakkagari def. | Ali def. | Bode def. | K.Badri-S.Hand def. | L.Hand-Polintan def. |
M.Stratford | Athavale | C.Stratford | E.Jiang-Pyla | Raviputi-Xiao |
6-0, 6-2 (86%) | 6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 4-6, 7-5, 1-0 (52%) | 6-3, 6-1 (75%) | 6-1, 6-0 (92%) |
Sat, Apr 8 |
Massillon Jackson | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
St. Charles | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Dublin Coffman | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Upper Arlington | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Hilliard Bradley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Hilliard Davidson | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Olentangy Orange | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Marysville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
Bexley | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Upper Arlington | W, 3-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, May 6 |
St. Xavier | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
Olentangy | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 11 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: