St. Ursula Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
St. Ursula Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
St. Ursula Academy Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Berry, Tyler |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Burson | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Jennewein, Emily |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Poon, Maria |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rohmiller | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rueve | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Schuermann, Elle |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Texter | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | St. Ursula Academy | 12 / 4 |
75% |
---|---|---|
Seton | 1 / 5 |
17% |
Ursuline Academy | 1 / 6 |
14% |
Mercy McAuley | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Mount Notre Dame | 0 / 4 |
0% |
St. Ursula Academy Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 12 / 4 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Aug 14 |
Magnificat | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Aug 17 |
Ursuline Academy | W, 3-0 |
Sat, Aug 26 |
Beavercreek | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Aug 28 |
Indian Hill | L, 1-3 |
Wed, Aug 30 |
Mason | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Aug 31 |
Seton | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Sep 5 |
Sycamore | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Sep 7 |
Mount Notre Dame | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Sep 8 |
Loveland | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Sep 11 |
Turpin | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Sep 12 |
Mercy McAuley | W, 3-0 |
Thu, Sep 14 |
Ursuline Academy | W, 4-1 |
Wed, Sep 20 |
Centerville | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Sep 21 |
Springboro | W, 3-2 |
Tue, Sep 26 |
Indian Hill | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Sep 28 |
Mount Notre Dame | W, 4-1 |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 10/12/2023 | Tour. Doub |
Jennewein-Schuermann | Bailey-Peyton | Springboro |
6-0, 6-3
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/12/2023 | Tour. Doub |
Jennewein-Schuermann | Sa.Reddy-Gotike | Mason |
1-6, 6-3, 6-3
|
9/28/2023 | 1 |
Texter | Mannarino | Mount Notre Dame |
6-7, 6-4, 1-0
|
9/28/2023 | 2 |
Burson | Hackworth | Mount Notre Dame | 3 |
Mount Notre Dame |
1st Double |
Mount Notre Dame | 2nd Double |
Mount Notre Dame | |||
1 |
Indian Hill | 2 |
Indian Hill | |||
3 |
Indian Hill | 1st Double |
Indian Hill | |||
2nd Double |
Indian Hill | 1 |
Springboro | |||
2 |
Springboro | 3 |
Springboro | |||
1st Double |
Springboro | 2nd Double |
Springboro | |||
1 |
Centerville | 2 |
Centerville | |||
3 |
Centerville | 1st Double |
Centerville | |||
2nd Double |
Centerville | 1 |
Ursuline Academy | |||
2 |
Ursuline Academy | 3 |
Ursuline Academy | |||
1st Double |
Ursuline Academy | 2nd Double |
Ursuline Academy | |||
3 |
Mercy McAuley | 1st Double |
Mercy McAuley | |||
2nd Double |
Mercy McAuley | 1 |
Turpin | |||
2 |
Turpin | 3 |
Turpin | |||
1st Double |
Turpin | 2nd Double |
Turpin | |||
1 |
Loveland | 2 |
Loveland | |||
3 |
Loveland | 1st Double |
Loveland | |||
2nd Double |
Loveland | 1 |
Mount Notre Dame | |||
2 |
Mount Notre Dame | 3 |
Mount Notre Dame | |||
1st Double |
Mount Notre Dame | 2nd Double |
Mount Notre Dame | |||
1 |
Sycamore | 2 |
Sycamore | |||
3 |
Sycamore | 1st Double |
Sycamore | |||
2nd Double |
Sycamore | 1 |
Seton | |||
2 |
Seton | 3 |
Seton | |||
1st Double |
Seton | 2nd Double |
Seton | |||
1 |
Mason | 2 |
Mason | |||
3 |
Mason | 1st Double |
Mason | |||
2nd Double |
Mason | 1 |
Indian Hill | |||
2 |
Indian Hill | 3 |
Indian Hill | |||
1st Double |
Indian Hill | 2nd Double |
Indian Hill | |||
1 |
Beavercreek | 2 |
Beavercreek | |||
3 |
Beavercreek | 1st Double |
Beavercreek | |||
2nd Double |
Beavercreek | 1 |
Ursuline Academy | |||
2 |
Ursuline Academy | 3 |
Ursuline Academy | |||
1 |
Magnificat | 2 |
Magnificat | |||
3 |
Magnificat | 1st Double |
Magnificat | |||
2nd Double |
Magnificat |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Aug 9 |
Oak Hills | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Aug 11 |
Seton | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Aug 17 |
Milford | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Aug 22 |
Milford | W, 3-2 |
Tue, Aug 23 |
Mercy McAuley | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Aug 25 |
Mount Notre Dame | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Sep 1 |
Seton | W, 4-1 |
Wed, Sep 7 |
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy | L, 1-4 |
Thu, Sep 8 |
Mount Notre Dame | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Sep 14 |
Mason | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Sep 15 |
Beavercreek | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Sep 19 |
Indian Hill | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Sep 20 |
Ursuline Academy | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Sep 22 |
Turpin | L, 2-3 |
Mon, Sep 26 |
Mason | L, 1-4 |
Thu, Sep 29 |
Lakota West | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Sep 30 |
Ursuline Academy | W, 5-0 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: