Hartley Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Hartley Tennis Team Bishop Hartley Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Lynn Winters Click for more

 

Hartley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hartley Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Madeleine McDonald is a Senior at Rhodes College
  • Hartley Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Bryan
    Sign-in to view
    Green
    Sign-in to view
    Kebe
    Sign-in to view
    Kelley
    Sign-in to view
    Kelley
    Sign-in to view
    Kirkland
    Sign-in to view
    Liden
    Sign-in to view
    McElrath
    Sign-in to view
    Thompson
    Sign-in to view

    Columbus Catholic League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Hartley
    9 / 3
    75%
    DeSales
    10 / 4
    71%
    Watterson
    2 / 4
    33%
    Ready
    2 / 6
    25%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hartley Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    9 / 3

    Hartley Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 11
    Hamilton Township   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 19
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 41%
    • 92%
    • 60%
    • 65%
    • 20%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 20
    Westland   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 26
    Grandview   
    • 92%
    • 59%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 55%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 2
    Hamilton Township   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 8
    DeSales   
    • 20%
    • 37%
    • 86%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 9
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 71%
    • 52%
    • 60%
    • 8%
    • 25%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 16
    Big Walnut   
    • 14%
    • 29%
    • 20%
    • 33%
    • 43%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 21
    Groveport   
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 22
    Ready   
    • 50%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 20%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 23
    Grove City   
    • 44%
    • 63%
    • 71%
    • 60%
    • 14%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 24
    Central Crossing   
    • 62%
    • 80%
    • 67%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Sep 28 Delaware Hayes  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 29 Whetstone  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 30 Bloom-Carroll  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/24/2020
    1
    Green
    Toscano Central Crossing
    7-6, 6-2
    9/24/2020
    2
    Thompson
    I.Meleshchuk Central Crossing
    9/24/2020
    3
    McElrath
    Wright Central Crossing
    9/24/2020
    1st Double
    Liden-Kirkland
    Young-Semchishin Central Crossing
    6-3, 6-1
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Grove City
    2
    Grove City
    3
    Grove City
    1st Double
    Grove City
    2nd Double
    Grove City
    1
    Ready
    2
    Ready
    3
    Ready
    1st Double
    Ready
    2nd Double
    Ready
    1
    Groveport
    2
    Groveport
    3
    Groveport
    1st Double
    Groveport
    2nd Double
    Groveport
    1
    Big Walnut
    2
    Big Walnut
    3
    Big Walnut
    1st Double
    Big Walnut
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    DeSales
    2
    DeSales
    3
    DeSales
    1st Double
    DeSales
    2nd Double
    DeSales
    1
    Hamilton Township
    2
    Hamilton Township
    3
    Hamilton Township
    1st Double
    Hamilton Township
    2nd Double
    Hamilton Township
    1
    Grandview
    2
    Grandview
    3
    Grandview
    1st Double
    Grandview
    2nd Double
    Grandview
    1
    Westland
    2
    Westland
    3
    Westland
    1st Double
    Westland
    2nd Double
    Westland
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    1
    Hamilton Township
    2
    Hamilton Township
    3
    Hamilton Township
    1st Double
    Hamilton Township
    2nd Double
    Hamilton Township

    Hartley Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 14
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Aug 16
    Westerville Central     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 19
    Teays Valley     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 21
    Bloom-Carroll     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 29
    Whetstone     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 3
    DeSales     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 4
    Delaware Hayes     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 10
    Watterson     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 11
    Watkins Memorial     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 12
    Marion-Franklin     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 16
    Whitehall     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 17
    Ready     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 19
    Grove City     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 24
    Groveport     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 25
    Central Crossing     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 30
    Thomas Worthington     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: