Olentangy Liberty
Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Olentangy Liberty Tennis Team Olentangy Liberty Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Will Thieman Click for more

 

Olentangy Liberty Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Olentangy Liberty Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Dani Schoenly is a Senior (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Anna Delaney is a Senior at University of Dayton
  • Alexia Meyer is a Senior at Missouri State
  • Makayla Schaefer is a Junior at West Liberty
  • Olentangy Liberty Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Clark, Emma
    Senior - 2021
    Haddow
    Mattis
    Patel
    Porter, Morgan
    Junior - 2022
    Potluri, Straavia
    Senior - 2021
    Schoenly, Dani
    Senior - 2021
    Spencer
    Thumati, Charvi
    Sophomore - 2023
    Wilson, Kylie
    Sophomore - 2023
    Zhu, Cathy
    Senior - 2021

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Upper Arlington
    11 / 2
    85%
    Dublin Coffman
    10 / 5
    67%
    Hilliard Bradley
    10 / 5
    67%
    Olentangy Liberty
    9 / 6
    60%
    Olentangy Orange
    8 / 6
    57%
    Hilliard Davidson
    7 / 7
    50%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Olentangy Liberty Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    9 / 6

    Olentangy Liberty Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 11
    Big Walnut   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 32%
    • 65%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 19
    Upper Arlington-B   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 20%
    • 54%
    • 59%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 24
    Wellington   
    • 33%
    • 32%
    • 33%
    L, 0-3
    Tue, Aug 25
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 75%
    • 41%
    • 20%
    • 37%
    • 75%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 27
    Upper Arlington   
    • 44%
    • 41%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 31
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 38%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 1
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 62%
    • 92%
    • 65%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 2
    Columbus Academy   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 41%
    • 65%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 3
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 52%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 8
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 40%
    • 57%
    • 8%
    • 50%
    • 86%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 10
    New Albany   
    • 59%
    • 63%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 58%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 14
    Columbus Academy   
    • 29%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 33%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 17
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 42%
    • 29%
    • 33%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 22
    Olentangy   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 33%
    • 25%
    • 59%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 24
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 65%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 63%
    • 25%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Thu, Oct 1 New Albany  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/24/2020
    1
    Schoenly
    Franz Olentangy Berlin
    6-2, 7-5
    9/24/2020
    2
    Wilson
    Chakilam Olentangy Berlin
    9/24/2020
    3
    Clark
    Ponna Olentangy Berlin
    9/24/2020
    1st Double
    Haddow-Thumati
    Harris-Emanuel Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    New Albany
    2
    New Albany
    3
    New Albany
    1st Double
    New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Upper Arlington
    2
    Upper Arlington
    3
    Upper Arlington
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Wellington
    1st Double
    Wellington
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    Tour. Sing
    Olentangy Orange
    Tour. Doub
    Olentangy Orange
    Tour. Sing
    Olentangy
    Tour. Sing
    Olentangy
    Tour. Sing
    New Albany
    Tour. Doub
    New Albany
    1
    Upper Arlington-B
    2
    Upper Arlington-B
    3
    Upper Arlington-B
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington-B
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington-B
    1
    Big Walnut
    2
    Big Walnut
    3
    Big Walnut
    1st Double
    Big Walnut
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut

    Olentangy Liberty Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 13
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 15
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 21
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 28
    Pickerington North     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 29
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 3
    Westerville Central     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 4
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 5
    Olentangy     
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Sep 7
    Magnificat     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 9
    Westerville South     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 10
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 11
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 12
    Indian Hill     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 18
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 24
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 25
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 30
    New Albany     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: