Chagrin Falls Tennis Team
Boys 2022-2023 Season

Chagrin Falls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Leslie Lozon

Chagrin Falls Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Chagrin Falls Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Andrew Zimcosky is a Sophomore at Cleveland State
  • Chagrin Falls Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Angelino
    Sign-in to view
    Bidar
    Sign-in to view
    Bugsby
    Clark
    Sign-in to view
    Clark
    Davidson
    Sign-in to view
    Nachtwey
    Sign-in to view
    Nassif
    Ollila
    Sign-in to view
    Price
    Ratcliffe

    Suburban League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Revere
    2 / 0
    100%
    Aurora
    8 / 1
    89%
    Hudson
    4 / 3
    57%
    Copley
    7 / 6
    54%
    North Royalton
    2 / 3
    40%
    Highland
    1 / 2
    33%
    Green
    1 / 3
    25%
    Chagrin Falls
    0 / 7
    0%
    Tallmadge
    0 / 2
    0%
    Stow-Munroe Falls
    0 / 1
    0%
    Brecksville
    0 / 6
    0%
    Nordonia
    0 / 1
    0%
    Kent Roosevelt
    0 / 2
    0%
    Brunswick
    0 / 0
    0%
    Cloverleaf
    0 / 1
    0%
    Wadsworth
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Chagrin Falls Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    0 / 7

    Chagrin Falls Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 3
    Hawken   
    • 33%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 25%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Nachtwey lost to K.Clark lost to Angelino lost to Ollila-Bidar lost to Davidson-Ratliffe lost to
     Forte  Neely  Piazza  Diderich-Snyder  Desai-Balakrishnan
    6-3, 6-3 (33%) 6-0, 6-0 (0%) 6-0, 6-1 (8%) 6-1, 6-3 (25%) 6-0, 6-0 (0%)
    Thu, Apr 6
    Orange   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Apr 11
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy   
    • 43%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    • 29%
    • 48%
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Apr 12
    Beachwood   
    • 29%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 63%
    • 37%
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Fri, Apr 14
    Aurora   
    • 0%
    • 38%
    • 8%
    • 63%
    • 48%
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Apr 19
    Beachwood   
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    • 37%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, Apr 24
    Orange   
    • 8%
    • 45%
    • 0%
    • 32%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/24/2023
    1
    Nachtwey
    Kalir Orange
    4/24/2023
    2
    K.Clark
    Bhatt Orange
    6-3, 5-7, 1-0
    4/24/2023
    3
    Ratcliffe
    Suh Orange
    4/24/2023
    1st Double
    Bidar-Price
    Wyckoff-Bricker Orange
    6-1, 7-5
    2nd Double
    Orange
    1
    Beachwood
    2
    Beachwood
    3
    Beachwood
    1st Double
    Beachwood
    2nd Double
    Beachwood
    1
    Aurora
    2
    Aurora
    3
    Aurora
    1st Double
    Aurora
    2nd Double
    Aurora
    1
    Beachwood
    2
    Beachwood
    3
    Beachwood
    1st Double
    Beachwood
    2nd Double
    Beachwood
    1
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    2
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    3
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    1st Double
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    2nd Double
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    1
    Orange
    2
    Orange
    3
    Orange
    1st Double
    Orange
    2nd Double
    Orange
    1
    Hawken
    2
    Hawken
    3
    Hawken
    1st Double
    Hawken
    2nd Double
    Hawken

    Chagrin Falls Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Mar 30
    Twinsburg     
    W, 3-2
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Zimcosky def. Nachtwey def. Angelino lost to B.Clark-K.Clark def. Bidar-Alex lost to
     Soetanto  Duvvuri  Grum  Piccolo-Linn  Burgess-Jhaveri
    6-0, 6-0 (100%) 6-2, 6-1 (80%) 6-2, 6-2 (25%) 6-7, 6-1, 6-0 (69%) 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 (35%)
    Thu, Mar 31
    University School     
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Apr 5
    Solon     
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Apr 12
    Kenston     
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Apr 14
    Hawken     
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Apr 20
    Beachwood     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Fri, Apr 22
    Hawken     
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Apr 26
    St. Vincent-St. Mary     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Apr 28
    West Geauga     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Fri, Apr 29
    West Geauga     
    W, 3-2
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Sat, Apr 30
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, May 2
    Beachwood     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: