West Jefferson Tennis Team
Boys 2019-2020 Season

Coach: Bob Hunter

West Jefferson Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Arteaga
Sign-in to view
Converse
Sign-in to view
Dersom
Sign-in to view
Dersom
Sign-in to view
Hiss
Sign-in to view
Hooker
Sign-in to view
Hymiller
Sign-in to view
Oberle
Sign-in to view
Woodford
Sign-in to view

 

West Jefferson Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Apr 3
London   
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
         
Mon, Apr 8
Cedarville   
  • 86%
  • 68%
  • 45%
  • 80%
  • 67%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Apr 10
Northeastern   
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Apr 11
Greenon   
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Apr 24
Grandview   
  • 52%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 20%
L, 1-4
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Apr 29
Northeastern   
  • 80%
  • 33%
  • 60%
  • 86%
  • 60%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Apr 30
Ready   
  • 75%
  • 33%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 62%
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, May 6
Cedarville   
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, May 7
Jonathan Alder   
  • 25%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 48%
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/9/2019
Tour. Doub
Hymiller-Artega
Marshall-Reddy Wellington
5/9/2019
Tour. Doub
Hiss-Converse
Young-KnoxKelly Bexley
5/7/2019
1
Dersom
Woods Jonathan Alder
5/7/2019
2
Oberle
Gantz Jonathan Alder
3
Jonathan Alder
1st Double
Jonathan Alder
2nd Double
Jonathan Alder
1
Ready
2
Ready
3
Ready
1st Double
Ready
2nd Double
Ready
1
Northeastern
2
Northeastern
3
Northeastern
1st Double
Northeastern
2nd Double
Northeastern
1
Grandview
2
Grandview
3
Grandview
1st Double
Grandview
2nd Double
Grandview
1
Cedarville
2
Cedarville
3
Cedarville
1st Double
Cedarville
2nd Double
Cedarville

West Jefferson Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Apr 11
Northeastern     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
         
Wed, Apr 18
Jonathan Alder     
L, 1-4
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Apr 19
Greenon     
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Apr 25
Cedarville     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Apr 26
London     
W, 3-2
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Apr 30
Northeastern     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: