Urbana Tennis Team
Boys 2021-2022 Season

Coach: Patrick Trenor

Urbana Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Bradley
Sign-in to view
Holland
Sign-in to view
Hoskins
Sign-in to view
Johnson
Sign-in to view
Rooney
Sign-in to view
Spriggs
Stouffer
Sign-in to view
Wilhelm
Sign-in to view

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Walnut Hills
3 / 1
75%
Anderson
9 / 4
69%
Urbana
7 / 5
58%
Archbishop Alter
6 / 6
50%
Milford
1 / 1
50%
Loveland
3 / 12
20%
Kings
0 / 5
0%
West Clermont
0 / 2
0%
Edgewood
0 / 1
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Urbana Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
7 / 5

Urbana Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Apr 4
Tecumseh   
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 60%
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 7
Northwestern   
  • 0%
  • 60%
  • 8%
  • 57%
  • 75%
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 12
London   
  • 29%
  • 54%
  • 75%
  • 71%
  • 63%
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 14
Jonathan Alder   
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 58%
  • 46%
L, 1-4
Fri, Apr 15
Piqua   
  • 29%
  • 54%
  • 33%
  • 75%
  • 92%
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 27
Bellefontaine   
  • 29%
  • 20%
  • 33%
  • 75%
  • 20%
L, 1-4
Fri, Apr 29
Sidney   
  • 0%
  • 62%
  • 25%
  • 71%
  • 86%
W, 3-2
Mon, May 2
Shawnee   
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Tue, May 3
Shawnee   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Wed, May 4
Northwestern   
  • 75%
  • 43%
  • 38%
  • 8%
  • 57%
L, 2-3
Mon, May 9
Bellefontaine   
  • 25%
  • 35%
  • 33%
  • 80%
  • 63%
L, 2-3
Thu, May 12
Jonathan Alder   
  • 33%
  • 63%
  • 75%
  • 25%
  • 33%
L, 2-3
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/19/2022
Tour. Doub
Rooney-Hoskins
Rich-Smallwood Oakwood
5/12/2022
1
Stouffer
Hecht Jonathan Alder
5/12/2022
2
Johnson
Honigford Jonathan Alder
5/12/2022
3
Holland
Heiss Jonathan Alder
1st Double
Jonathan Alder
2nd Double
Jonathan Alder
1
Bellefontaine
2
Bellefontaine
3
Bellefontaine
1st Double
Bellefontaine
2nd Double
Bellefontaine
1
Northwestern
2
Northwestern
3
Northwestern
1st Double
Northwestern
2nd Double
Northwestern
1
Shawnee
2
Shawnee
3
Shawnee
1st Double
Shawnee
2nd Double
Shawnee
1
Shawnee
2
Shawnee
3
Shawnee
1st Double
Shawnee
2nd Double
Shawnee
1
Sidney
2
Sidney
3
Sidney
1st Double
Sidney
2nd Double
Sidney
1
Bellefontaine
2
Bellefontaine
3
Bellefontaine
1st Double
Bellefontaine
2nd Double
Bellefontaine
1
Piqua
2
Piqua
3
Piqua
1st Double
Piqua
2nd Double
Piqua
1
Jonathan Alder
2
Jonathan Alder
3
Jonathan Alder
1st Double
Jonathan Alder
2nd Double
Jonathan Alder
1
London
2
London
3
London
1st Double
London
2nd Double
London
1
Northwestern
2
Northwestern
3
Northwestern
1st Double
Northwestern
2nd Double
Northwestern
1
Tecumseh
2
Tecumseh
3
Tecumseh
1st Double
Tecumseh
2nd Double
Tecumseh

Urbana Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 30
Kenton Ridge     
W, 3-2
Fri, Apr 2
Piqua     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 5
Tecumseh     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 7
Bellefontaine     
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 12
Valley View-B     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 13
London     
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 15
Jonathan Alder     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 19
Kenton Ridge     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 20
Bellefontaine     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 22
Tecumseh     
W, 5-0
Fri, Apr 30
Lehman Catholic     
L, 2-3
Sat, May 1
Northeastern     
W, 3-2
Mon, May 3
Sidney     
W, 4-1
Wed, May 5
Cedarville     
W, 4-1
Thu, May 6
London     
W, 3-2
Fri, May 7
Greeneview     
W, 5-0
Mon, May 10
Jonathan Alder     
L, 1-4

 

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: