Hilliard Bradley
Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Hilliard Bradley Tennis Team Hilliard Bradley Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Colleen Baker Click for more

 

Hilliard Bradley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hilliard Bradley Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Anh Thi Thai is a Junior (Class of 2023)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Mitchell Thai is a Senior at Denison University
  • Hilliard Bradley Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Biddle
    Hurley
    Sign-in to view
    Kennedy
    Sign-in to view
    Khattab
    Shah
    Shislo
    Sign-in to view
    Thai, Anh Thi
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Thongsavanh
    Sign-in to view
    Ucan
    Sign-in to view
    Zaritska

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Dublin Coffman
    14 / 0
    100%
    Upper Arlington
    5 / 1
    83%
    Olentangy Orange
    3 / 1
    75%
    Olentangy Liberty
    3 / 3
    50%
    Hilliard Bradley
    4 / 4
    50%
    Hilliard Davidson
    1 / 4
    20%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hilliard Bradley Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    4 / 4

    Hilliard Bradley Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 13
    Lancaster   
    • 56%
    • 37%
    • 29%
    • 0%
    • 47%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 19
    Upper Arlington   
    • 52%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 24
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 55%
    • 32%
    • 63%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 2
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 61%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 7
    Grove City   
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 63%
    • 48%
    • 63%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 8
    Bexley   
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 8%
    • 52%
    • 32%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 9
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 57%
    • 33%
    • 59%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 14
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 68%
    • 20%
    • 33%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/14/2021
    1
    Thai
    Bomsta Worthington Kilbourne
    9/14/2021
    2
    Kennedy
    Haque Worthington Kilbourne
    9/14/2021
    3
    Biddle
    Barcikowski Worthington Kilbourne
    7-6, 6-0
    9/14/2021
    1st Double
    Hurley-Ucan
    Alderman-Kohler Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley
    1
    Grove City
    2
    Grove City
    3
    Grove City
    1st Double
    Grove City
    2nd Double
    Grove City
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Upper Arlington
    2
    Upper Arlington
    3
    Upper Arlington
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster

    Hilliard Bradley Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 12
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 12
    Lancaster     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 17
    Mount Vernon     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 19
    Marysville     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 25
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Aug 26
    Grove City     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 27
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 1
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 3
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 8
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 9
    Bexley     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 10
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 15
    Olentangy Berlin     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 21
    Westerville Central     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 22
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 23
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 29
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 30
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Oct 5
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: