Hilliard Bradley
Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Hilliard Bradley Tennis Team Hilliard Bradley Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Colleen Baker Click for more

 

Hilliard Bradley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hilliard Bradley Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Anh Thi Thai is a Sophomore (Class of 2023)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Mitchell Thai is a Junior at Denison University
  • Hilliard Bradley Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Askar
    Sign-in to view
    Hurley
    Sign-in to view
    Kennedy
    Sign-in to view
    Kisin
    Sign-in to view
    Sanyasi
    Sign-in to view
    Shislo
    Sign-in to view
    Thai, Anh Thi
    Sophomore - 2023
    Thongsavanh
    Sign-in to view
    Weita
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Upper Arlington
    10 / 1
    91%
    Dublin Coffman
    10 / 4
    71%
    Hilliard Bradley
    7 / 5
    58%
    Olentangy Liberty
    7 / 6
    54%
    Olentangy Orange
    7 / 6
    54%
    Hilliard Davidson
    5 / 7
    42%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hilliard Bradley Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    7 / 5

    Hilliard Bradley Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 12
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 50%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 12
    Lancaster   
    • 60%
    • 63%
    • 57%
    • 33%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 17
    Mount Vernon   
    • 100%
    • 63%
    • 60%
    • 75%
    • 55%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 19
    Marysville   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 54%
    • 38%
    • 29%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 25
    Upper Arlington   
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 33%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Aug 26
    Grove City   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 62%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 27
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 71%
    • 54%
    • 8%
    • 56%
    • 25%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 1
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 38%
    • 8%
    • 35%
    • 25%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 3
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 46%
    • 25%
    • 0%
    • 38%
    • 32%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 8
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 29%
    • 8%
    • 43%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 9
    Bexley   
    • 37%
    • 67%
    • 75%
    • 0%
    • 25%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 10
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 72%
    • 75%
    • 56%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/10/2020
    1
    Thai
    Kay Delaware Hayes
    9/10/2020
    2
    Kisin
    Martin Delaware Hayes
    9/10/2020
    3
    Kennedy
    Tope Delaware Hayes
    6-0, 7-5
    9/10/2020
    1st Double
    Askar-Sanyasi
    Riggs-Midura Delaware Hayes
    6-0, 6-4
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Grove City
    2
    Grove City
    3
    Grove City
    1st Double
    Grove City
    2nd Double
    Grove City
    1
    Upper Arlington
    2
    Upper Arlington
    3
    Upper Arlington
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Mount Vernon
    2
    Mount Vernon
    3
    Mount Vernon
    1st Double
    Mount Vernon
    2nd Double
    Mount Vernon
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby

    Hilliard Bradley Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 14
    Lancaster     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 15
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 20
    Olentangy Berlin     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 21
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 22
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 29
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 3
    Dublin Scioto     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 4
    Bexley     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 5
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 10
    Gahanna     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 11
    DeSales     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 12
    Upper Arlington-B     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 17
    Marysville     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 19
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 23
    Westerville Central     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 25
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 26
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 30
    Worthington Christian     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Oct 1
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 4-1

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: