Valley View Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Tina Berger
Valley View Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Valley View Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Goins | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Miller | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Olson | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Orozco | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rousey | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sears | Sign-in to view |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Aug 8 |
Lebanon | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Miller lost to | Orozco def. | Goins lost to | Sears-Olson def. | Cofield-Hall lost to |
Chin | Marshall | Woodall | Ross-Jauen | Bevon-OBrien |
6-3, 6-2 (29%) | 6-3, 7-5 (62%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 4-6, 6-2, 1-0 (58%) | 6-2, 6-0 (14%) |
Thu, Aug 10 |
Preble Shawnee | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 16 |
Northmont | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 17 |
Franklin | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Aug 21 |
Stebbins | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 22 |
Oakwood | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Aug 28 |
Chaminade-Julienne | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 29 |
Carlisle | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 31 |
Eaton | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 5 |
Milton-Union | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 6 |
Middletown | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 7 |
Stivers | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 11 |
Monroe | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 18 |
Edgewood | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 19 |
Madison Senior | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 20 |
Waynesville | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 9/20/2023 | 1 |
Miller | Sauser | Waynesville |
4-6, 6-1, 6-2
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/20/2023 | 2 |
Orozco | Rieger | Waynesville | 9/20/2023 | 3 |
Goins | Hoppe | Waynesville |
9/20/2023 | 1st Double |
Olson-Sears | Butterbaugh-McKeehan | Waynesville |
6-3, 6-4
|
2nd Double |
Waynesville |
1 |
Madison Senior | 2 |
Madison Senior | |||
3 |
Madison Senior | 1st Double |
Madison Senior | |||
2nd Double |
Madison Senior | 1 |
Edgewood | |||
2 |
Edgewood | 3 |
Edgewood | |||
1st Double |
Edgewood | 2nd Double |
Edgewood | |||
1 |
Monroe | 2 |
Monroe | |||
3 |
Monroe | 1st Double |
Monroe | |||
2nd Double |
Monroe | 1 |
Stivers | |||
2 |
Stivers | 3 |
Stivers | |||
1st Double |
Stivers | 2nd Double |
Stivers | |||
1 |
Middletown | 2 |
Middletown | |||
3 |
Middletown | 1st Double |
Middletown | |||
2nd Double |
Middletown | 1 |
Milton-Union | |||
2 |
Milton-Union | 3 |
Milton-Union | |||
1st Double |
Milton-Union | 2nd Double |
Milton-Union | |||
1 |
Eaton | 2 |
Eaton | |||
3 |
Eaton | 1st Double |
Eaton | |||
2nd Double |
Eaton | 1 |
Carlisle | |||
2 |
Carlisle | 3 |
Carlisle | |||
1st Double |
Carlisle | 2nd Double |
Carlisle | |||
1 |
Chaminade-Julienne | 2 |
Chaminade-Julienne | |||
3 |
Chaminade-Julienne | 1st Double |
Chaminade-Julienne | |||
2nd Double |
Chaminade-Julienne | 1 |
Oakwood | |||
2 |
Oakwood | 3 |
Oakwood | |||
1st Double |
Oakwood | 2nd Double |
Oakwood | |||
1 |
Stebbins | 2 |
Stebbins | |||
3 |
Stebbins | 1st Double |
Stebbins | |||
2nd Double |
Stebbins | 1 |
Franklin | |||
2 |
Franklin | 3 |
Franklin | |||
1st Double |
Franklin | 2nd Double |
Franklin | |||
1 |
Northmont | 2 |
Northmont | |||
3 |
Northmont | 1st Double |
Northmont | |||
2nd Double |
Northmont | 1 |
Preble Shawnee | |||
2 |
Preble Shawnee | 3 |
Preble Shawnee | |||
1st Double |
Preble Shawnee | 2nd Double |
Preble Shawnee | |||
1 |
Lebanon | 2 |
Lebanon | |||
3 |
Lebanon | 1st Double |
Lebanon | |||
2nd Double |
Lebanon |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Aug 11 |
Stebbins | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Miller def. | Sears def. | Orozco def. | Lawson-Goins def. | Olson-Renneker def. |
Ho | Mann | Henry | Gold-Dauletoliy | BledsoeGonzalez-Whicker |
6-3, 7-6 (59%) | 6-2, 6-0 (86%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-3, 6-1 (75%) | 6-0, 6-1 (92%) |
Mon, Aug 15 |
Waynesville | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 17 |
Franklin | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 25 |
Carlisle | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 1 |
Eaton | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 6 |
Butler | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 12 |
Archbishop Alter | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 13 |
Chaminade-Julienne | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: