Nordonia Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season

Nordonia Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Anne Berardinelli

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Nordonia Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Nordonia Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Ayroniak
Behnsen
Sign-in to view
Berardinelli
Dusek
Ferarra
Hernandez
Kanar
Myroniak
Owen
Szugye
Sign-in to view
Will
Zuschin
Sign-in to view

Northeast Ohio Conference - River
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
North Royalton
2 / 1
67%
Nordonia
1 / 2
33%
Strongsville
2 / 4
33%
Twinsburg
0 / 4
0%
Mentor
0 / 1
0%
Cuyahoga Falls
0 / 3
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Nordonia Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
1 / 2

Nordonia Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 23
Solon   
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Szugye lost to Will lost to Hernandez lost to Owen-Kanar lost to Myroniak-Ferarra lost to
 Hsieh  Gupta  Dai  I.Liu-O.Liu  Chang-Roseman
6-1, 6-1 (14%) 6-2, 6-0 (14%) 6-3, 6-0 (20%) 6-0, 6-1 (8%) 6-1, 6-1 (14%)
Mon, Sep 11
Hudson   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Sep 27
Copley   
  • 62%
  • 71%
  • 75%
  • 60%
  • 67%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/27/2023
1
Szugye
Ashby Copley
7-5, 6-3
9/27/2023
2
Will
Medapati Copley
3-6, 6-0, 6-0
9/27/2023
3
Hernandez
Christian Copley
9/27/2023
1st Double
Owen-Kanar
Patel-Gerber Copley
2nd Double
Copley
1
Hudson
2
Hudson
3
Hudson
1st Double
Hudson
2nd Double
Hudson
1
Solon
2
Solon
3
Solon
1st Double
Solon
2nd Double
Solon

Nordonia Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 17
Copley     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Schuster lost to Leepart lost to Berardinelli lost to Will-Owen lost to Dusek-Kanar lost to
 Kavaturu  Komlanc  Patel  Dannemiller-Fenderbosch  Brown-Ashby
6-1, 6-1 (14%) 6-1, 6-1 (14%) 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 (43%) 6-2, 6-2 (25%) 6-2, 7-5 (35%)

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: