Beechcroft Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Beechcroft Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Beechcroft Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Beechcroft Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Adu | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Aguilar | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Canady | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Canady | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gbadebo | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Johnson | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kyereh | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lima-Rivera | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Obembe | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Odife | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Odoom | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
ReedFerguson | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Tandoh | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Tim | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wise | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wright | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Centennial | 1 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Beechcroft | 4 / 3 |
57% |
Whetstone | 1 / 2 |
33% |
Columbus North International | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Mifflin | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Northland | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Beechcroft Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 4 / 3 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 25 |
Mifflin | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wise def. | Adu def. | ReedFerguson def. | Johnson-Tandoh def. | Wright-Gbadebo def. |
C.Jalloh | Jarrett | Diop | Tounkara-A.Jalloh | Default-Default |
8-0 (100%) | 8-0 (100%) | 8-0 (100%) | 8-1 (89%) | Default () |
Wed, Mar 27 |
Centennial | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
West Jefferson | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Briggs | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 17 |
Columbus North International | W, 4-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Eastmoor Academy | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 23 |
Whetstone | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Tue, Apr 30 | Madison Christian (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Ready (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Franklin Heights (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, May 7 | DeSales (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/23/2024 | 1 |
Wise | Johnson | Whetstone |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/23/2024 | 2 |
Adu | Bergamini | Whetstone |
6-0, 6-4
|
4/23/2024 | 3 |
Aguilar | White | Whetstone |
4/23/2024 | 1st Double |
Johnson-ReedFerguson | Rayo-Sharp | Whetstone | 2nd Double |
Whetstone |
1 |
Eastmoor Academy | 2 |
Eastmoor Academy | |||
3 |
Eastmoor Academy | 1st Double |
Eastmoor Academy | |||
2nd Double |
Eastmoor Academy | 1 |
Columbus North International | |||
3 |
Columbus North International | 1st Double |
Columbus North International | |||
2nd Double |
Columbus North International | 1 |
Briggs | |||
2 |
Briggs | 3 |
Briggs | |||
1st Double |
Briggs | 2nd Double |
Briggs | |||
1 |
West Jefferson | 2 |
West Jefferson | |||
3 |
West Jefferson | 1st Double |
West Jefferson | |||
2nd Double |
West Jefferson | 1 |
Centennial | |||
2 |
Centennial | 3 |
Centennial | |||
1st Double |
Centennial | 2nd Double |
Centennial | |||
1 |
Mifflin | 2 |
Mifflin | |||
3 |
Mifflin | 1st Double |
Mifflin | |||
2nd Double |
Mifflin |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 29 |
Whetstone | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wise lost to | Adu lost to | Thompson lost to | Buberwa-Wright lost to | Johnson-Magassouba lost to |
Johnson | White | Schirmer | Hostetler-Rayo | Weaver-Sharp |
6-2, 6-1 (20%) | 6-2, 7-5 (35%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) |
Mon, Apr 3 |
Centennial | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Whitehall | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Eastmoor Academy | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Mifflin | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Marion-Franklin | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Madison Christian | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 8 |
Columbus North International | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
Franklin Heights | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 11 |
Westerville North | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: